Jump to content

2025 Bowman Sapphire Chrome: Difference between revisions

From BaseballCardPedia.com

Line 67: Line 67:
|Selections Autographs Padparadscha||13||one-of-one||1:10,057
|Selections Autographs Padparadscha||13||one-of-one||1:10,057
|}
|}
 
-->
===Chrome Series===
===Chrome Series===


Line 78: Line 78:
|[[#Base_Set|Base]]||200||-||?
|[[#Base_Set|Base]]||200||-||?
|-
|-
|Aqua||200||99||1:9
|Yellow||200||75||1:12
|-
|-
|Orange||200||75||1:12
|Gold||200||50||1:17
|-
|-
|Yellow||200||50||1:17
|Orange||200||25||1:34
|-
|-
|Purple||200||25||1:34
|Black||200||10||1:84
|-
|-
|Red||200||5||1:168
|Red||200||5||1:167
|-
|-
|Padparadscha||200||one-of-one||1:830
|Padparadscha||200||one-of-one||1:839
|-
|-
|Gimmicks||20||-||1:43
|Gimmicks||20||-||1:21
|-
|-
|Gimmicks Aqua||15||99||1:85
|Gimmicks Gold||15||50||1:84
|-
|-
|Gimmicks Orange||15||75||1:113
|Gimmicks Orange||15||25||1:167
|-
|-
|Gimmicks Yellow||15||50||1:169
|Gimmicks Red||15||5||1:839
|-
|-
|Gimmicks Purple||15||25||1:313
|Gimmicks SuperFractor||15||one-of-one||1:4025
|-
|-
|Gimmicks Red||15||5||1:1659
|Selections||20||-||1:80
|-
|Gimmicks Padparadscha||15||one-of-one||1:8044
|-
|-
|Selections||20||-||1:80
|Selections Gold||20||50||1:84
|-
|-
|Selections Purple||20||25||1:336
|Selections Orange||20||25||1:167
|-
|-
|Selections Red||20||5||1:1659
|Selections Red||20||5||1:839
|-
|-
|Selections Padparadscha||20||one-of-one||1:80
|Selections Padparadscha||20||one-of-one||1:4025
|-
|-
|Selections Autographs||14||25||1:470
|Selections Autographs||14||-||1:68
|-
|-
|Selections Autographs Purple||14||10||1:1175
|Selections Autographs Orange||14||25||1:275
|-
|-
|Selections Autographs Red||14||5||1:2332
|Selections Autographs Red||14||5||1:1366
|-
|-
|Selections Padparadscha||14||one-of-one||1:11,491
|Selections Padparadscha||14||one-of-one||1:6714
|}
|}
-->
-->

Revision as of 13:03, 3 November 2025

Description

2025 Bowman Sapphire Chrome was released exclusively to topps.com beginning June 4th. Each eight-pack box will yield three parallels serial-numbered to 99 copies or fewer and an autograph.

Distribution

Bowman Series: Eight packs per box (MSRP: $449.99), four cards per pack. Exclusive to topps.com

Reviews

Insertion Ratios

Chrome Series

Cards Total Cards Numbered To Odds
Base 200 - ?
Yellow 200 75 1:12
Gold 200 50 1:17
Orange 200 25 1:34
Black 200 10 1:84
Red 200 5 1:167
Padparadscha 200 one-of-one 1:839
Gimmicks 20 - 1:21
Gimmicks Gold 15 50 1:84
Gimmicks Orange 15 25 1:167
Gimmicks Red 15 5 1:839
Gimmicks SuperFractor 15 one-of-one 1:4025
Selections 20 - 1:80
Selections Gold 20 50 1:84
Selections Orange 20 25 1:167
Selections Red 20 5 1:839
Selections Padparadscha 20 one-of-one 1:4025
Selections Autographs 14 - 1:68
Selections Autographs Orange 14 25 1:275
Selections Autographs Red 14 5 1:1366
Selections Padparadscha 14 one-of-one 1:6714

-->

Checklist

Base Set

Bowman Series

The base set is rehash of the 150-card 2025 Bowman Chrome Prospects insert set.

Chrome Series

The base set is rehash of the 100-card 2025 Bowman Chrome base set and the 100-card Bowman Chrome Prospects insert set.

Parallels

All 150 cards from the Bowman Series are available in the following parallels.

  • Green Sapphire Refractor (serial-numbered to 99 copies)
  • Gold Sapphire Refractor (serial-numbered to 50 copies)
  • Orange Sapphire Refractor (serial-numbered to 25 copies)
  • Black Sapphire Refractor (serial-numbered to ten)
  • Red Sapphire Refractor (serial-numbered to five)
  • Padparadscha Refractor (one-of-one)
  • SuperFractor (one-of-one)

Inserts

Selections

Each Selections also available in the following parallels.

  • Gold Sapphire Refractor (serial-numbered to 50 copies)
  • Orange Sapphire Refractors (serial-numbered to 25 copies)
  • Red Sapphire Refractors (serial-numbered to five)
  • Padparadscha Refractor (one-of-one)

Bowman Series

  • BSS-1 Emil Morales
  • BSS-2 Leo De Vries
  • BSS-3 Charlie Condon
  • BSS-4 PJ Morlando
  • BSS-5 Max Clark
  • BSS-6 Slade Caldwell
  • BSS-7 Jac Caglianone
  • BSS-8 Eduardo Quintero
  • BSS-9 JJ Wetherholt
  • BSS-10 Sebastian Walcott
  • BSS-11 Coby Mayo
  • BSS-12 Kevin McGonigle
  • BSS-13 Kristian Campbell
  • BSS-14 Braden Montgomery
  • BSS-15 Kumar Rocker
  • BSS-16 Samuel Basallo
  • BSS-17 Travis Bazzana
  • BSS-18 Walker Jenkins
  • BSS-19 Jacob Wilson
  • BSS-20 Christian Moore

Bowman Series

  • SS-1 Marcelo Mayer BowChro
  • SS-2 Jackson Chourio BowChro
  • SS-3 Clayton Kershaw BowChro
  • SS-4 Juan Soto BowChro
  • SS-5 Josuar Gonzalez BowChro
  • SS-6 Diego Tornes BowChro
  • SS-7 Andrew Salas BowChro
  • SS-8 Roki Sasaki BowChro
  • SS-9 Yorger Bautista BowChro
  • SS-10 Julio Rodríguez BowChro
  • SS-11 Jesus Made BowChro
  • SS-12 Elly De La Cruz BowChro
  • SS-13 Kristian Campbell BowChro
  • SS-14 Matt Shaw BowChro
  • SS-15 Elian Peña BowChro
  • SS-16 Kevin Alvarez BowChro
  • SS-17 Cris Rodriguez BowChro
  • SS-18 Konnor Griffin BowChro
  • SS-19 Shotaro Morii BowChro
  • SS-20 Yairo Padilla BowChro

Autographs

Autographs

Each Autograph is and also available in the following parallels.

  • Green Sapphire Refractor (serial-numbered to 99 copies)
  • Gold Sapphire Refractor (serial-numbered to 50 copies)
  • Orange Sapphire Refractors (serial-numbered to 25 copies)
  • Black Sapphire Refractors (serial-numbered to ten)
  • Red Sapphire Refractors (serial-numbered to five)
  • Padparadscha Refractor (one-of-one)

Bowman Series

  • CPS-AA Ashly Andujar
  • CPS-AE Aroon Escobar
  • CPS-CC Charlie Condon
  • CPS-CMO Christian Moore
  • CPS-DO D'Angelo Ortiz
  • CPS-EPZ Edgleen Perez
  • CPS-EU Engelth Urena
  • CPS-FA Franklin Arias
  • CPS-HJ Hyun-Seok Jang
  • CPS-JB Josue Briceno
  • CPS-JCA Jac Caglianone
  • CPS-JL Jhonny Level
  • CPS-JM Jesus Made
  • CPS-JW JJ Wetherholt
  • CPS-KD Kyle DeBarge
  • CPS-KM Kevin McGonigle
  • CPS-LD Leo De Vries
  • CPS-LP Luis Pena
  • CPS-LR Lucas Ramirez
  • CPS-MJ Mitch Jebb
  • CPS-MMO Malcolm Moore
  • CPS-NM Naibel Mariano
  • CPS-PM PJ Morlando
  • CPS-QM Quinn Mathews
  • CPS-SC Slade Caldwell
  • CPS-SS Sammy Stafura
  • CPS-YC Yeremi Cabrera
  • CPS-YR Yophery Rodriguez

Chrome Series

  • CPSA-AF Alirio Ferrebus BowChro
  • CPSA-AJ Ayden Johnson BowChro
  • CPSA-AS Andrew Salas BowChro
  • CPSA-BC Brayan Cortesia BowChro
  • CPSA-CK Ching-Hsien Ko BowChro
  • CPSA-CR Cris Rodriguez BowChro
  • CPSA-CS Cam Schlittler BowChro
  • CPSA-DF Devin Fitz-Gerald BowChro
  • CPSA-DT Diego Tornes BowChro
  • CPSA-EP Elian Peña BowChro
  • CPSA-ER Elorky Rodriguez BowChro
  • CPSA-GD Gabriel Davalillo BowChro
  • CPSA-JA Jose Anderson BowChro
  • CPSA-JC Juan Cabada BowChro
  • CPSA-JCA Juneiker Caceres BowChro
  • CPSA-JD Jhoan De La Cruz BowChro
  • CPSA-JDL Johan De Los Santos BowChro
  • CPSA-JG Josuar Gonzalez BowChro
  • CPSA-JS Jhonny Severino BowChro
  • CPSA-JT Juan Tomas BowChro
  • CPSA-KA Kevin Alvarez BowChro
  • CPSA-KFO Kale Fountain BowChro
  • CPSA-MC Maykel Coret BowChro
  • CPSA-MCE Mani Cedeno BowChro
  • CPSA-RR Rainiel Rodriguez BowChro
  • CPSA-SM Shotaro Morii BowChro
  • CPSA-SMA Stiven Marinez BowChro
  • CPSA-WD Wilfri De La Cruz BowChro
  • CPSA-YB Yorger Bautista BowChro
  • CPSA-YP Yairo Padilla BowChro

Selections Autographs

Each Selections Autograph is also available in the following parallels.

  • Orange Sapphire Refractors (serial-numbered to 25 copies)
  • Red Sapphire Refractors (serial-numbered to five)
  • Padparadscha Refractor (one-of-one)

Bowman Series

  • SSA-CC Charlie Condon
  • SSA-CMO Christian Moore
  • SSA-JC Jac Caglianone
  • SSA-JWE JJ Wetherholt
  • SSA-KM Kevin McGonigle
  • SSA-LD Leo De Vries
  • SSA-TB Travis Bazzana

Chrome Series

  • SSA-AS Andrew Salas BowChro
  • SSA-CR Cris Rodriguez BowChro
  • SSA-DT Diego Tornes BowChro
  • SSA-EP Elian Peña BowChro
  • SSA-JC Jackson Chourio BowChro
  • SSA-JG Josuar Gonzalez BowChro
  • SSA-JM Jesus Made BowChro
  • SSA-KA Kevin Alvarez BowChro
  • SSA-MM Marcelo Mayer BowChro
  • SSA-RS Roki Sasaki BowChro
  • SSA-SM Shotaro Morii BowChro
  • SSA-YB Yorger Bautista BowChro
  • SSA-YP Yairo Padilla BowChro