2019 Topps: Difference between revisions
Appearance
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 74: | Line 74: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Greatness Returns Insert Platinum Parallel||?||?||?||1:359,982 | |Greatness Returns Insert Platinum Parallel||?||?||?||1:359,982 | ||
|- | |||
|Iconic Cards Reprints||?||?||?||1:21 | |||
|- | |||
|Iconic Cards Reprints 150th Parallel||?||?||?||1:1,160 | |||
|- | |||
|1984 Topps Baseball Insert||?||?||?||1:4 | |||
|- | |||
|1984 Topps Baseball Insert 150th Parallel||?||?||?||1:580 | |||
|- | |||
|1984 Topps Baseball Insert Red Parallel||?||?||?||1:8,675 | |||
|- | |||
|1984 Topps Baseball Insert Platinum Parallel||?||?||?||1:89,996 | |||
|- | |||
|Ronald Acuna Jr. Highlights Insert||?||?||?||1:4 | |||
|- | |||
|Ronald Acuna Jr. Highlights Insert 150th Parallel||?||?||?||1:622 | |||
|- | |||
|Ronald Acuna Jr. Highlights Insert Red Parallel||?||?||?||1:9,351 | |||
|- | |||
|Ronald Acuna Jr. Highlights Insert Platinum Parallel||?||?||?||1:89,996 | |||
|- | |||
|Ronald Acuna Jr. Highlights Insert Autograph Parallel||?||?||?||1:13,846 | |||
|- | |||
|Grapefruit League Greats Insert||?||?||?||1:2 | |||
|- | |||
|Grapefruit League Greats Insert 150th Parallel||?||?||?||1:358 | |||
|- | |||
|Grapefruit League Greats Insert Red Parallel||?||?||?||1:5,334 | |||
|- | |||
|Grapefruit League Greats Insert Platinum Parallel||?||?||?||1:51,426 | |||
|- | |||
|Grapefruit League Greats Insert Autograph Parallel||?||?||?||1:15,652 | |||
|- | |||
|Sketch Card||?||?||?||1:17,560 | |||
|- | |||
|150 Greatest Cards Redemption||?||?||?||1:179,991 | |||
|- | |||
|Home Run Challenge Code Card||?||?||?||1:10 | |||
|- | |||
|2018 Topps Now Review||?||?||?||1:18 | |||
|- | |||
|150th Anniversary Commemorative Patch Card||?||?||?||? | |||
|- | |||
|150th Anniversary Commemorative Patch Card 150th Parallel||?||?||?||1:22 | |||
|- | |||
|150th Anniversary Commemorative Patch Card Gold Parallel||?||?||?||1:65 | |||
|- | |||
|150th Anniversary Commemorative Patch Card Red Parallel||?||?||?||1:129 | |||
|- | |||
|150th Anniversary Commemorative Patch Card Platinum Parallel||?||?||?||1:3,131 | |||
|- | |||
|150th Anniversary Commemorative Patch Card Autograph Parallel||?||?||?||1:450 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 13:48, 23 January 2019
This article is about a set that is scheduled to be released in the near-future.
Some information may change as more facts become known.
Description
Distribution
Reviews
Insertion Ratios
| Cards | Total Cards | Numbered To | Hobby Odds | Retail Odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Base | 400 | - | ? | ? |
| Gold Parallel | ? | 2019 | ? | 1:13 |
| 150th Anniversary Parallel | ? | ? | ? | 1:8 |
| Rainbow Foil Parallel | ? | ? | ? | 1:10 |
| Advanced Stats Parallel | ? | ? | ? | 1:196 |
| Vintage Stock Parallel | ? | ? | ? | 1:251 |
| Independence Day Parallel | ? | ? | ? | 1:328 |
| Mother's Day Hot Pink Parallel | ? | ? | ? | 1:497 |
| Father's Day Powder Blue Parallel | ? | ? | ? | 1:497 |
| Memorial Day Camo Parallel | ? | ? | ? | 1:994 |
| Platinum Parallel | ? | ? | ? | 1:25,714 |
| Printing Plates | ? | ? | ? | 1:6,234 |
| Base Short Print | ? | ? | ? | 1:39 |
| Super Short Print | ? | ? | ? | 1:1,160 |
| 150 Years of Professional Baseball Insert | ? | ? | ? | 1:7 |
| 150 Years of Professional Baseball Insert 150th Parallel | ? | ? | ? | 1:387 |
| 150 Years of Professional Baseball Insert Red Parallel | ? | ? | ? | 1:5,783 |
| 150 Years of Professional Baseball Insert Platinum Parallel | ? | ? | ? | 1:59,997 |
| Evolution Of Insert | ? | ? | ? | 1:42 |
| Evolution Of Insert 150th Parallel | ? | ? | ? | 1:2,323 |
| Evolution Of Insert Red Parallel | ? | ? | ? | 1:34,284 |
| Evolution Of Insert Red Parallel | ? | ? | ? | 1:359,982 |
| Revolution of the Game Insert | ? | ? | ? | 1:104 |
| Revolution of the Game Insert 150th Parallel | ? | ? | ? | 1:5,807 |
| Revolution of the Game Insert Red Parallel | ? | ? | ? | 1:89,996 |
| Revolution of the Game Insert Platinum Parallel | ? | ? | ? | 1:719,964 |
| Greatness Returns Insert | ? | ? | ? | 1:42 |
| Greatness Returns Insert 150th Parallel | ? | ? | ? | 1:2,323 |
| Greatness Returns Insert Red Parallel | ? | ? | ? | 1:34,284 |
| Greatness Returns Insert Platinum Parallel | ? | ? | ? | 1:359,982 |
| Iconic Cards Reprints | ? | ? | ? | 1:21 |
| Iconic Cards Reprints 150th Parallel | ? | ? | ? | 1:1,160 |
| 1984 Topps Baseball Insert | ? | ? | ? | 1:4 |
| 1984 Topps Baseball Insert 150th Parallel | ? | ? | ? | 1:580 |
| 1984 Topps Baseball Insert Red Parallel | ? | ? | ? | 1:8,675 |
| 1984 Topps Baseball Insert Platinum Parallel | ? | ? | ? | 1:89,996 |
| Ronald Acuna Jr. Highlights Insert | ? | ? | ? | 1:4 |
| Ronald Acuna Jr. Highlights Insert 150th Parallel | ? | ? | ? | 1:622 |
| Ronald Acuna Jr. Highlights Insert Red Parallel | ? | ? | ? | 1:9,351 |
| Ronald Acuna Jr. Highlights Insert Platinum Parallel | ? | ? | ? | 1:89,996 |
| Ronald Acuna Jr. Highlights Insert Autograph Parallel | ? | ? | ? | 1:13,846 |
| Grapefruit League Greats Insert | ? | ? | ? | 1:2 |
| Grapefruit League Greats Insert 150th Parallel | ? | ? | ? | 1:358 |
| Grapefruit League Greats Insert Red Parallel | ? | ? | ? | 1:5,334 |
| Grapefruit League Greats Insert Platinum Parallel | ? | ? | ? | 1:51,426 |
| Grapefruit League Greats Insert Autograph Parallel | ? | ? | ? | 1:15,652 |
| Sketch Card | ? | ? | ? | 1:17,560 |
| 150 Greatest Cards Redemption | ? | ? | ? | 1:179,991 |
| Home Run Challenge Code Card | ? | ? | ? | 1:10 |
| 2018 Topps Now Review | ? | ? | ? | 1:18 |
| 150th Anniversary Commemorative Patch Card | ? | ? | ? | ? |
| 150th Anniversary Commemorative Patch Card 150th Parallel | ? | ? | ? | 1:22 |
| 150th Anniversary Commemorative Patch Card Gold Parallel | ? | ? | ? | 1:65 |
| 150th Anniversary Commemorative Patch Card Red Parallel | ? | ? | ? | 1:129 |
| 150th Anniversary Commemorative Patch Card Platinum Parallel | ? | ? | ? | 1:3,131 |
| 150th Anniversary Commemorative Patch Card Autograph Parallel | ? | ? | ? | 1:450 |