2005 Playoff Prestige: Difference between revisions
Appearance
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
<!-- [[Image:filename.jpg|right|frame|The description goes here]] --> | <!-- [[Image:filename.jpg|right|frame|The description goes here]] --> | ||
| Line 21: | Line 19: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[#Base_Set|Base]]||200||-||?||? | |[[#Base_Set|Base]]||200||-||?||? | ||
|- | |||
|X-Tra Bases Red||200||200||?||? | |||
|- | |||
|X-Tra Bases Purple||200||100||?||? | |||
|- | |||
|X-Tra Bases Green||200||50||?||? | |||
|- | |||
|X-Tra Bases Black||200||25||?||? | |||
|- | |||
|Diamond Heritage||15||-||1:12||? | |Diamond Heritage||15||-||1:12||? | ||
|- | |||
|Diamond Heritage Materials||15||100||1:12||? | |Diamond Heritage Materials||15||100||1:12||? | ||
|- | |||
|Diamond Heritage Materials Bat||15||100||1:12||? | |Diamond Heritage Materials Bat||15||100||1:12||? | ||
|- | |||
|Stars of MLB||15||-||1:12||? | |Stars of MLB||15||-||1:12||? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 38: | Line 39: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Stars of MLB Holo Foil||15||25||?||? | |Stars of MLB Holo Foil||15||25||?||? | ||
|- | |||
|League Leaders||10||-||1:21||? | |League Leaders||10||-||1:21||? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|League Leaders Holo Foil||10||25||?||? | |League Leaders Holo Foil||10||25||?||? | ||
|- | |||
|Changing Stripes||25||-||1:8||? | |Changing Stripes||25||-||1:8||? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 59: | Line 55: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Changing Stripes Materials Prime||25||25||?||? | |Changing Stripes Materials Prime||25||25||?||? | ||
|- | |||
|Connections||25||-||1:8||? | |Connections||25||-||1:8||? | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 20:10, 14 May 2018
Description
Distribution
Hobby: 24 8-card packs per box
Reviews
Insertion Ratios
| Cards | Total Cards | Numbered To | Hobby Odds | Retail Odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Base | 200 | - | ? | ? |
| X-Tra Bases Red | 200 | 200 | ? | ? |
| X-Tra Bases Purple | 200 | 100 | ? | ? |
| X-Tra Bases Green | 200 | 50 | ? | ? |
| X-Tra Bases Black | 200 | 25 | ? | ? |
| Diamond Heritage | 15 | - | 1:12 | ? |
| Diamond Heritage Materials | 15 | 100 | 1:12 | ? |
| Diamond Heritage Materials Bat | 15 | 100 | 1:12 | ? |
| Stars of MLB | 15 | - | 1:12 | ? |
| Stars of MLB Foil | 15 | 100 | ? | ? |
| Stars of MLB Holo Foil | 15 | 25 | ? | ? |
| League Leaders | 10 | - | 1:21 | ? |
| League Leaders Foil | 10 | 100 | ? | ? |
| League Leaders Holo Foil | 10 | 25 | ? | ? |
| Changing Stripes | 25 | - | 1:8 | ? |
| Changing Stripes Foil | 25 | 100 | ? | ? |
| Changing Stripes | 25 | 25 | ? | ? |
| Changing Stripes Materials | 25 | 250 | ? | ? |
| Changing Stripes Materials Prime | 25 | 25 | ? | ? |
| Connections | 25 | - | 1:8 | ? |
| Connections Foil | 25 | 100 | ? | ? |
| Connections Holo Foil | 25 | 25 | ? | ? |
| Connections Materials-Bats | 25 | 250 | ? | ? |
| Connections Materials-Jerseys | 25 | 250 | ? | ? |
| Connections Materials-Jerseys Prime | 25 | 25 | ? | ? |
| Fans of the Game | 5 | - | 1:24 | ? |
| Fans of the Game Signatures Silver | 5 | - | ? | ? |
| Fans of the Game Signatures Gold | 5 | 100 | ? | ? |
| Fans of the Game Signatures Platinum | 5 | 50 | ? | ? |
| Prestigious Pros Blue | 100 | 900 | ? | ? |
Checklist
Base Set
Parallels
X-Tra Bases Red #/200
X-Tra Bases Purple #/100
X-Tra Bases Green #/50
X-Tra Bases Black #/25