2000 Bowman's Best: Difference between revisions
Appearance
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rookie||50||2,999||1:7||- | |Rookie||50||2,999||1:7||- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Best Bets||?||?||1:15||- | |Best Bets||?||?||1:15||- | ||
| Line 24: | Line 22: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Year By Year||?||?||1:23||- | |Year By Year||?||?||1:23||- | ||
|- | |||
|Best Selections||?||?||1:30||- | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Locker Room Collection Auto Group B||?||?||1:61||- | |Locker Room Collection Auto Group B||?||?||1:61||- | ||
Revision as of 21:44, 14 December 2009
Description
It was released in early August of 2000. The set features 200 cards with 50 cards rookie short printed.
Insertion Ratios
| Cards | Total Cards | Numbered To | Hobby Odds | Retail Odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Base | 200 | - | 5:1 | - |
| Rookie | 50 | 2,999 | 1:7 | - |
| Best Bets | ? | ? | 1:15 | - |
| Franchise Favorites | ? | ? | 1:17 | - |
| Franchise 2000 | ? | ? | 1:18 | - |
| Year By Year | ? | ? | 1:23 | - |
| Best Selections | ? | ? | 1:30 | - |
| Locker Room Collection Auto Group B | ? | ? | 1:61 | - |
| Locker Room Collection Jersey Relic | ? | ? | 1:206 | - |
| Locker Room Collection Bat Relic | ? | ? | 1:376 | - |
| Autographed Baseball Redemption | ? | ? | 1:688 | - |
| Locker Room Collection Auto Group A | ? | ? | 1:1,033 | - |
| Franchise Favorites Auto Group A | ? | ? | 1:1,291 | - |
| Franchise Favorites Auto Group B | ? | ? | 1:1,291 | - |
| Franchise Favorites Auto Group C | ? | ? | 1:5,153 | - |