Notable Hobby People: Difference between revisions
Appearance
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|Mike Cramer||Former CEO of Pacific Trading Cards|||||| | |Mike Cramer||Former CEO of Pacific Trading Cards|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Frank H. Fleer|Founder of Fleer|||||| | |Frank H. Fleer||Founder of Fleer|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Doug Goddard||Former Donruss/Playoff Vice President of Product Development|||||| | |Doug Goddard||Former Donruss/Playoff Vice President of Product Development|||||| | ||
| Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Dick Perez]]||Artist|||||| | |[[Dick Perez]]||Artist|||||| | ||
|- | |||
|Arthur Shorin||Former CEO of Topps (1980-2008)|||||| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:42, 21 January 2014
| Name | Description | Hobby Association | Current Status | References |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ray Abrahamsen | Former marketing vice president of Fleer | |||
| Dr. James Beckett | CEO of Beckett Media | |||
| Former owner of Playoff | ||||
| DeWayne Buice | Former MLB player and co-founder of Upper Deck | |||
| Sy Berger | Long-time Topps employee | |||
| Mike Cramer | Former CEO of Pacific Trading Cards | |||
| Frank H. Fleer | Founder of Fleer | |||
| Doug Goddard | Former Donruss/Playoff Vice President of Product Development | |||
| Laurie Goldberg | Former employee of Action Packed | |||
| Brian Gray | CEO of Leaf Trading Cards, Razor Entertainment Group | |||
| Ric Mahig | Former Topps art director | Deceased | ||
| Richard McWilliam | Former CEO of Upper Deck | Deceased | ||
| Jerry Meyer | Former CEO | Pinnacle Brands | ||
| Mr. Mint | Famous card dealer | |||
| Ken Morgan | Former art director | Topps | ||
| Jeff Morris | Former Vice President of Marketing | Pacific Trading Cards | ||
| Dick Perez | Artist | |||
| Arthur Shorin | Former CEO of Topps (1980-2008) |