Notable Hobby People: Difference between revisions
Appearance
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
!Current Status | !Current Status | ||
!References | !References | ||
|- | |||
|Brian Gray||CEO of Leaf Trading Cards, Razor Entertainment Group|||||| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Ric Mahig]]||Former Topps art director||Deceased|||| | |[[Ric Mahig]]||Former Topps art director||Deceased|||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Richard McWilliam]]||Former CEO of Upper Deck||Deceased|||| | |[[Richard McWilliam]]||Former CEO of Upper Deck||Deceased|||| | ||
|- | |||
|Jerry Meyer||Former CEO of Pinnacle Brands|||||| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Mr. Mint]]||Famous card dealer|||||| | |[[Mr. Mint]]||Famous card dealer|||||| | ||
Revision as of 14:54, 21 January 2014
| Name | Description | Hobby Association | Current Status | References |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brian Gray | CEO of Leaf Trading Cards, Razor Entertainment Group | |||
| Ric Mahig | Former Topps art director | Deceased | ||
| Richard McWilliam | Former CEO of Upper Deck | Deceased | ||
| Jerry Meyer | Former CEO of Pinnacle Brands | |||
| Mr. Mint | Famous card dealer | |||
| Ken Morgan | Former Topps art director | |||
| Dick Perez | Artist |