2005 Playoff Prestige: Difference between revisions
Appearance
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 77: | Line 77: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Prestigious Pros Blue||100||900||?||? | |Prestigious Pros Blue||100||900||?||? | ||
|- | |||
|Prestigious Pros Red||100||700||?||? | |||
|- | |||
|Prestigious Pros Orange||100||500||?||? | |||
|- | |||
|Prestigious Pros Green||100||350||?||? | |||
|- | |||
|Prestigious Pros Purple||100||200||?||? | |||
|- | |||
|Prestigious Pros Bronze||100||100||?||? | |||
|- | |||
|Prestigious Pros Silver||100||75||?||? | |||
|- | |||
|Prestigious Pros Gold||100||50||?||? | |||
|- | |||
|Prestigious Pros Platinum||100||25||?||? | |||
|- | |||
|Prestigious Pros Black||100||10||?||? | |||
|- | |||
|Prestigious Pros Materials-Bats Silver||100||50||?||? | |||
|- | |||
|Prestigious Pros Materials-Jerseys Gold||100||50||?||? | |||
|- | |||
|Prestigious Pros Signatures Black||100||5||?||? | |||
|- | |||
|Prestigious Pros Patcher Platinum||100||10||?||? | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:17, 14 May 2018
Description
Distribution
Hobby: 24 8-card packs per box
Reviews
Insertion Ratios
| Cards | Total Cards | Numbered To | Hobby Odds | Retail Odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Base | 200 | - | ? | ? |
| X-Tra Bases Red | 200 | 200 | ? | ? |
| X-Tra Bases Purple | 200 | 100 | ? | ? |
| X-Tra Bases Green | 200 | 50 | ? | ? |
| X-Tra Bases Black | 200 | 25 | ? | ? |
| Diamond Heritage | 15 | - | 1:12 | ? |
| Diamond Heritage Materials | 15 | 100 | 1:12 | ? |
| Diamond Heritage Materials Bat | 15 | 100 | 1:12 | ? |
| Stars of MLB | 15 | - | 1:12 | ? |
| Stars of MLB Foil | 15 | 100 | ? | ? |
| Stars of MLB Holo Foil | 15 | 25 | ? | ? |
| League Leaders | 10 | - | 1:21 | ? |
| League Leaders Foil | 10 | 100 | ? | ? |
| League Leaders Holo Foil | 10 | 25 | ? | ? |
| Changing Stripes | 25 | - | 1:8 | ? |
| Changing Stripes Foil | 25 | 100 | ? | ? |
| Changing Stripes | 25 | 25 | ? | ? |
| Changing Stripes Materials | 25 | 250 | ? | ? |
| Changing Stripes Materials Prime | 25 | 25 | ? | ? |
| Connections | 25 | - | 1:8 | ? |
| Connections Foil | 25 | 100 | ? | ? |
| Connections Holo Foil | 25 | 25 | ? | ? |
| Connections Materials-Bats | 25 | 250 | ? | ? |
| Connections Materials-Jerseys | 25 | 250 | ? | ? |
| Connections Materials-Jerseys Prime | 25 | 25 | ? | ? |
| Fans of the Game | 5 | - | 1:24 | ? |
| Fans of the Game Signatures Silver | 5 | - | ? | ? |
| Fans of the Game Signatures Gold | 5 | 100 | ? | ? |
| Fans of the Game Signatures Platinum | 5 | 50 | ? | ? |
| Prestigious Pros Blue | 100 | 900 | ? | ? |
| Prestigious Pros Red | 100 | 700 | ? | ? |
| Prestigious Pros Orange | 100 | 500 | ? | ? |
| Prestigious Pros Green | 100 | 350 | ? | ? |
| Prestigious Pros Purple | 100 | 200 | ? | ? |
| Prestigious Pros Bronze | 100 | 100 | ? | ? |
| Prestigious Pros Silver | 100 | 75 | ? | ? |
| Prestigious Pros Gold | 100 | 50 | ? | ? |
| Prestigious Pros Platinum | 100 | 25 | ? | ? |
| Prestigious Pros Black | 100 | 10 | ? | ? |
| Prestigious Pros Materials-Bats Silver | 100 | 50 | ? | ? |
| Prestigious Pros Materials-Jerseys Gold | 100 | 50 | ? | ? |
| Prestigious Pros Signatures Black | 100 | 5 | ? | ? |
| Prestigious Pros Patcher Platinum | 100 | 10 | ? | ? |
Checklist
Base Set
Parallels
X-Tra Bases Red #/200
X-Tra Bases Purple #/100
X-Tra Bases Green #/50
X-Tra Bases Black #/25