Notable Hobby People: Difference between revisions
Appearance
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jeff Morris||Former Vice President of Marketing of Pacific Trading Cards|||| | |Jeff Morris||Former Vice President of Marketing of Pacific Trading Cards|||| | ||
|- | |||
|Joe Orlando||president of Professional Sports Authenticator (PSA)|||| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Dick Perez]]||Artist|||| | |[[Dick Perez]]||Artist|||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Arthur Shorin||Former CEO of Topps from 1980 to 2008|||| | |Arthur Shorin||Former CEO of Topps from 1980 to 2008, son of Philip|||| | ||
|- | |||
|Joel Shorin||CEO of Topps (2008-current)|||| | |||
|- | |||
|Philip Shorin||Founder of Topps (along with tree brothers), Former vice president of international affairs, Topps, retired in 1984||Deceased (1926-2013)|| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 09:35, 22 January 2014
| Name | Description | Current Status | References |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ray Abrahamsen | Former marketing vice president of Fleer | ||
| Bob Aniello | Former Director of Marketing, Topps | ||
| Dr. James Beckett | CEO of Beckett Media | ||
| Ann Blake | Former owner of Playoff | ||
| DeWayne Buice | Former MLB player and co-founder of Upper Deck | ||
| Sy Berger | Long-time Topps employee | ||
| Mike Cramer | Former CEO of Pacific Trading Cards | ||
| Frank H. Fleer | Founder of Fleer | ||
| Doug Goddard | Former Donruss/Playoff Vice President of Product Development | ||
| Laurie Goldberg | Former employee of Action Packed | ||
| Brian Gray | CEO of Leaf Trading Cards, Razor Entertainment Group | ||
| Clay Luraschi | Director of Product Development at Topps | ||
| Ric Mahig | Former Topps Director of Graphic Services | Deceased | |
| Richard McWilliam | Former CEO of Upper Deck | Deceased | |
| Jerry Meyer | Former CEO of Pinnacle Brands | ||
| Mr. Mint | Famous card dealer | ||
| Ken Morgan | Former art director at Topps | ||
| Jeff Morris | Former Vice President of Marketing of Pacific Trading Cards | ||
| Joe Orlando | president of Professional Sports Authenticator (PSA) | ||
| Dick Perez | Artist | ||
| Arthur Shorin | Former CEO of Topps from 1980 to 2008, son of Philip | ||
| Joel Shorin | CEO of Topps (2008-current) | ||
| Philip Shorin | Founder of Topps (along with tree brothers), Former vice president of international affairs, Topps, retired in 1984 | Deceased (1926-2013) |