Notable Hobby People: Difference between revisions
Appearance
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|Dr. James Beckett||CEO of Beckett Media|||||| | |Dr. James Beckett||CEO of Beckett Media|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ann Blake|Former owner of Playoff|||||| | |Ann Blake||Former owner of Playoff|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DeWayne Buice||Former MLB player and co-founder of Upper Deck|||||| | |DeWayne Buice||Former MLB player and co-founder of Upper Deck|||||| | ||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Brian Gray||CEO of Leaf Trading Cards, Razor Entertainment Group|||||| | |Brian Gray||CEO of Leaf Trading Cards, Razor Entertainment Group|||||| | ||
|- | |||
|Clay Luraschi||Director of Product Development at Topps|||||| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Ric Mahig]]||Former Topps art director||Deceased|||| | |[[Ric Mahig]]||Former Topps art director||Deceased|||| | ||
| Line 36: | Line 38: | ||
|[[Ken Morgan]]||Former art director||Topps|||| | |[[Ken Morgan]]||Former art director||Topps|||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jeff Morris||Former Vice President of Marketing | |Jeff Morris||Former Vice President of Marketing of Pacific Trading Cards|||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Dick Perez]]||Artist|||||| | |[[Dick Perez]]||Artist|||||| | ||
Revision as of 15:45, 21 January 2014
| Name | Description | Hobby Association | Current Status | References |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ray Abrahamsen | Former marketing vice president of Fleer | |||
| Dr. James Beckett | CEO of Beckett Media | |||
| Ann Blake | Former owner of Playoff | |||
| DeWayne Buice | Former MLB player and co-founder of Upper Deck | |||
| Sy Berger | Long-time Topps employee | |||
| Mike Cramer | Former CEO of Pacific Trading Cards | |||
| Frank H. Fleer | Founder of Fleer | |||
| Doug Goddard | Former Donruss/Playoff Vice President of Product Development | |||
| Laurie Goldberg | Former employee of Action Packed | |||
| Brian Gray | CEO of Leaf Trading Cards, Razor Entertainment Group | |||
| Clay Luraschi | Director of Product Development at Topps | |||
| Ric Mahig | Former Topps art director | Deceased | ||
| Richard McWilliam | Former CEO of Upper Deck | Deceased | ||
| Jerry Meyer | Former CEO | Pinnacle Brands | ||
| Mr. Mint | Famous card dealer | |||
| Ken Morgan | Former art director | Topps | ||
| Jeff Morris | Former Vice President of Marketing of Pacific Trading Cards | |||
| Dick Perez | Artist | |||
| Arthur Shorin | Former CEO of Topps (1980-2008) |