2025 Bowman Chrome: Difference between revisions
Appearance
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
!HTA Odds | !HTA Odds | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Base Set||100||-|| | | Base Set || 100 || - || one-per-pack || one-per-pack | ||
|- | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Refractor || 100 || 499 || 1:20 || 1:38 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Geometric Refractor || 100 || 499 || N/A || 1:2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Pulsar Refractor || 100 || 399 || 1:23 || N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Fuchsia Refractor || 100 || 299 || 1:33 || 1:63 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Fuchsia Wave Refractor || 100 || 299 || 1:31 || N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Purple Geometric Refractor || 100 || 250 || N/A || 1:4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Aqua RayWave Refractor || 100 || 199 || 1:49 || 1:94 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Blue Refractor || 100 || 150 || 1:65 || 1:125 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Blue Wave Refractor || 100 || 150 || 1:61 || N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Blue Geometric Refractor || 100 || 150 || N/A || 1:7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Aqua Geometric Refractor || 100 || 125 || N/A || 1:8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Wave Refractor || 100 || 100 || 1:92 || N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Green Refractor || 100 || 99 || 1:98 || 1:189 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Green Wave Refractor || 100 || 99 || 1:98 || 1:189 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Green Geometric Refractor || 100 || 99 || N/A || 1:10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Yellow Refractor || 100 || 75 || 1:129 || 1:249 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Yellow Geometric Refractor || 100 || 75 || N/A || 1:13 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Gold Refractor || 100 || 50 || 1:193 || 1:374 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Gold Geometric Refractor || 100 || 50 || N/A || 1:19 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Orange Refractor || 100 || 25 || 1:385 || 1:745 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Orange Geometric Refractor || 100 || 25 || N/A || 1:38 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Black Refractor || 100 || 10 || 1:961 || 1:1876 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Black Geometric Refractor || 100 || 10 || N/A || 1:94 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Red Refractor || 100 || 5 || 1:1924 || 1:3752 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Red Geometric Refractor || 100 || 5 || N/A || 1:187 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | SuperFractor || 100 || one-of-one || 1:10,243 || 1:6432 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Prospects | | Prospects || 100 || - || one-per-pack || one-per-pack | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Prospects | | Prospects MIni-Diamond Refractor || 100 || - || 1:6 || N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Prospects | | Prospects Shimmer Refractor || 100 || - || 1:11 || N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Prospects | | Prospects Refractor || 100 || 499 || 1:20 || 1:38 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Prospects | | Prospects Geometric Refractor || 100 || 499 || N/A || 1:2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Prospects | | Prospects Pulsar Refractor || 100 || 399 || 1:23 || N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Prospects | | Prospects Speckle Refractor || 100 || 299 || 1:33 || 1:63 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Prospects | | Prospects Fuchsia Shimmer Refractor || 100 || 299 || 1:46 || N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Prospects | | Prospects Fuschia Geometric Refractor || 100 || 299 || N/A || 1:4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Prospects | | Prospects Purple Refractor || 100 || 250 || 1:39 || 1:75 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Prospects | | Prospects Purple Pulsar Refractor || 100 || 250 || 1:37 || N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Prospects | | Prospects Purple Wave Refractor || 100 || 250 || 1:37 || N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Prospects Purple Shimmer Refractor || 100 || 250 || 1:37 || N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Prospects Purple Geometric Refractor || 100 || 250 || N/A || 1:4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Prospects Blue Refractor || 100 || 150 || 1:65 || 1:125 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Prospects Reptilian Blue Refractor || 100 || 150 || 1:65 || 1:125 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Prospects Blue Wave Refractor || 100 || 150 || 1:61 || N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Prospects Blue Geometric Refractor || 100 || 150 || N/A || 1:7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Prospects Aqua Refractor || 100 || 125 || 1:77 || 1:150 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Prospects Aqua Pulsar Refractor || 100 || 125 || 1:74 || N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Prospects Aqua Geometric Refractor || 100 || 125 || N/A || 1:8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Prospects Wave Refractor || 100 || 100 || 1:92 || N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Prospects Green Refractor || 100 || 99 || 1:98 || 1:189 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Prospects Reptilian Green Refractor || 100 || 99 || 1:98 || 1:189 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Prospects Green Wave Refractor || 100 || 99 || 1:98 || 1:189 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Prospects Green Shimmer Refractor || 100 || 99 || 1:93 || N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Prospects Green Geometric Refractor || 100 || 99 || N/A || 1:10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Prospects Yellow Refractor || 100 || 75 || 1:129 || 1:249 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Prospects Yellow Wave Refractor || 100 || 75 || 1:129 || 1:249 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Prospects Yellow Geometric Refractor || 100 || 75 || N/A || 1:13 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Prospects Gold Wave Refractor || 100 || 50 || 1:193 || 1:374 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Prospects Gold Refractor || 100 || 50 || 1:193 || 1:374 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Prospects Reptilian Gold Refractor || 100 || 50 || 1:193 || 1:374 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Prospects Gold Shimmer Refractor || 100 || 50 || 1:183 || N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Prospects Gold Geometric Refractor || 100 || 50 || N/A || 1:19 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Prospects Orange Wave Refractor || 100 || 25 || 1:385 || 1:745 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Prospects Orange Refractor || 100 || 25 || 1:385 || 1:745 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Prospects Reptilian Orange Refractor || 100 || 25 || 1:385 || 1:745 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Prospects Orange Shimmer Refractor || 100 || 25 || 1:366 || N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Prospects Orange Geometric Refractor || 100 || 25 || N/A || 1:38 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Prospects Black Wave Refractor || 100 || 10 || 1:961 || 1:1876 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Prospects Black Refractor || 100 || 10 || 1:961 || 1:1876 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Prospects Reptilian Black Refractor || 100 || 10 || 1:961 || 1:1876 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Prospects Black Geometric Refractor || 100 || 10 || N/A || 1:94 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Prospects Red Wave Refractor || 100 || 5 || 1:1924 || 1:3752 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Prospects Red Refractor || 100 || 5 || 1:1924 || 1:3752 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Prospects Reptilian Red Refractor || 100 || 5 || 1:1924 || 1:3752 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Prospects Red Shimmer Refractor || 100 || 5 || 1:1,828 || N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Prospects Red Geometric Refractor || 100 || 5 || N/A || 1:187 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Prospects SuperFractor || 100 || one-of-one || 1:10,243 || 1:9004 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Rookie Red RC || 40 || - || 1:3 || one-per-pack | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | International Refractor || 50 || - || 1:294 || 1:50 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Gimmicks || 15 || - || 1:129 || 1:249 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Etched-In Glass || 20 || - || 1:353 || 1:67 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rookie | | Rookie Color Run || 10 || 25 || 1:3847 || 1:7503 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Adios || 25 || - || 1:3 || 1:4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Adios MIni-Diamond Refractor || 25 || 150 || 1:257 || 1:498 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Adios Gold Refractor || 25 || 50 || 1:769 || 1:1,501 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Adios Orange Refractor || 25 || 25 || 1:1,535 || 1:3,002 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Adios Red Refractor || 25 || 5 || 1:7,660 || 1:15,006 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Adios SuperFractor || 25 || one-of-one || 1:38,298 || 1:90,036 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | It Came to the League || 20 || - || 1:3 || 1:5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | It Came to the League MIni-Diamond Refractor || 20 || 150 || 1:321 || 1:621 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | It Came to the League Gold Refractor || 20 || 50 || 1:908 || 1:1,876 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | It Came to the League Orange Refractor || 20 || 25 || 1:1,924 || 1:3,752 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | It Came to the League Red Refractor || 20 || 5 || 1:9,680 || 1:18,008 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | It Came to the League SuperFractor || 20 || one-of-one || 1:46,361 || 1:90,036 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Melt Mashers || 25 || - || 1:3 || 1:4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Melt Mashers MIni-Diamond Refractor || 25 || 150 || 1:257 || 1:498 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Melt Mashers Gold Refractor || 25 || 50 || 1:769 || 1:1,501 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Melt Mashers Orange Refractor || 25 || 25 || 1:1,535 || 1:3,002 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Melt Mashers Red Refractor || 25 || 5 || 1:7,660 || 1:15,006 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Melt Mashers SuperFractor || 25 || one-of-one || 1:38,298 || 1:90,036 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Max Volume || 15 || - || 1:6 || 1:7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Max Volume MIni-Diamond Refractor || 15 || 150 || 1:427 || 1:827 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Max Volume Gold Refractor || 15 || 50 || 1:1,283 || 1:2,501 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Max Volume Orange Refractor || 15 || 25 || 1:2,561 || 1:5,002 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Max Volume Red Refractor || 15 || 5 || 1:12,766 || 1:22,509 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Max Volume SuperFractor || 15 || one-of-one || 1:62,918 || 1:90,036 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Meteoric Rise || 15 || - || 1:6 || 1:7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Meteoric Rise MIni-Diamond Refractor || 15 || 150 || 1:427 || 1:827 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Meteoric Rise Gold Refractor || 15 || 50 || 1:1,283 || 1:2,501 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Meteoric Rise Orange Refractor || 15 || 25 || 1:2,561 || 1:5,002 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Meteoric Rise Red Refractor || 15 || 5 || 1:12,766 || 1:22,509 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Meteoric Rise SuperFractor || 15 || one-of-one || 1:62,918 || 1:90,036 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | GPK || 50 || - || 1:204 || 1:181 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | GPK Red Refractor || 50 || 5 || 1:7,133 || 1:5,146 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | GPK SuperFractor || 50 || one-of-one || 1:24,468 || 1:10,004 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Ascenscions || 25 || - || 1:385 || 1:745 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Ascenscions Black Refractor || 25 || 10 || 1:3,847 || 1:7,503 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Ascenscions Red Refractor || 25 || 5 || 1:7,660 || 1:15,006 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Ascenscions SuperFractor || 25 || one-of-one || 1:38,298 || 1:90,036 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Spotlights || 15 || - || 1:641 || 1:1,251 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Spotlights Red Refractor || 15 || 5 || 1:19,149 || 1:45,018 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Spotlights SuperFractor || 15 || one-of-one || 1:88,085 || 1:90,036 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | RetroFractor || 2 || 250 || 1:1,924 || 1:3,752 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Gold RetroFractor || 2 || 50 || 1:9,680 || 1:18,008 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Orange RetroFractor || 2 || 25 || 1:19,149 || 1:45,018 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Red RetroFractor || 2 || 5 || 1:88,085 || 1:90,036 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | RetroSuperFractor || 2 || one-of-one || 1:440,424 || N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Rookie Autographs || 34 || - || 1:282 || 1:28 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Rookie Autographs Refractor || 34 || 499 || 1:176 || 1:18 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Rookie Autographs Blue Refractor || 34 || 150 || 1:474 || 1:47 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Rookie Autographs Green Refractor || 34 || 99 || 1:691 || 1:68 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Rookie Autographs Gold Refractor || 34 || 50 || 1:1,083 || 1:107 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Rookie Autographs Orange Refractor || 34 || 25 || 1:1,062 || N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Rookie Autographs Black Refractor || 34 || 10 || 1:10,742 || 1:1,060 | ||
|} | |- | ||
| Rookie Autographs Red Refractor || 34 || 5 || 1:10,873 || 1:1,060 | |||
|- | |||
| Rookie Autographs SuperFractor || 34 || one-of-one || 1:51,811 || 1:5,297 | |||
|- | |||
| Prospect Autographs || 108 || - || 1:6 || 1:1 | |||
|- | |||
| Prospect Autographs Black & White Shimmer Refractor || 108 || - || 1:1,020 || 1:139 | |||
|- | |||
| Prospect Autographs Refractor || 108 || 499 || 1:37 || 1:4 | |||
|- | |||
| Prospect Autographs Speckle Refractor || 108 || 299 || 1:59 || 1:6 | |||
|- | |||
| Prospect Autographs Purple Refractor || 108 || 250 || 1:70 || 1:7 | |||
|- | |||
| Prospect Autographs Blue Refractor || 108 || 150 || 1:116 || 1:11 | |||
|- | |||
| Prospect Autographs Blue RayWave Refractor || 108 || 150 || 1:144 || 1:14 | |||
|- | |||
| Prospect Autographs Reptilian Blue Refractor || 108 || 150 || 1:72 || N/A | |||
|- | |||
| Prospect Autographs HTA Choice || 108 || 150 || N/A || 1:6 | |||
|- | |||
| Prospect Autographs MIni-Diamond || 108 || 100 || 1:175 || 1:18 | |||
|- | |||
| Prospect Autographs Green Refractor || 108 || 99 || 1:175 || 1:18 | |||
|- | |||
| Prospect Autographs Reptilian Green Refractor || 108 || 99 || 1:87 || N/A | |||
|- | |||
| Prospect Autographs Green Lava || 108 || 99 || N/A || 1:9 | |||
|- | |||
| Prospect Autographs Yellow Refractor || 108 || 75 || 1:232 || 1:23 | |||
|- | |||
| Prospect Autographs Gold Refractor || 108 || 50 || 1:348 || 1:35 | |||
|- | |||
| Prospect Autographs Gold MIni-Diamond || 108 || 50 || 1:172 || N/A | |||
|- | |||
| Prospect Autographs Gold Shimmer Refractor || 108 || 50 || N/A || 1:22 | |||
|- | |||
| Prospect Autographs Orange Refractor || 108 || 25 || 1:300 || N/A | |||
|- | |||
| Prospect Autographs Orange Shimmer Refractor || 108 || 25 || 1:300 || N/A | |||
|- | |||
| Prospect Autographs Orange Wave || 108 || 25 || N/A || 1:35 | |||
|- | |||
| Prospect Autographs Reptilian Black Refractor || 108 || 10 || 1:1,530 || 1:168 | |||
|- | |||
| Prospect Autographs Black Refractor || 108 || 10 || 1:1,530 || 1:209 | |||
|- | |||
| Prospect Autographs Red Refractor || 108 || 5 || 1:3,324 || 1:335 | |||
|- | |||
| Prospect Autographs Red Shimmer Refractor || 108 || 5 || 1:3,324 || 1:419 | |||
|- | |||
| Prospect Autographs Reptilian Red Refractor || 108 || 5 || 1:1,632 || N/A | |||
|- | |||
| Prospect Autographs Red Wave || 108 || 5 || N/A || 1:214 | |||
|- | |||
| Prospect Autographs SuperFractor || 108 || one-of-one || 1:16,620 || 1:1,668 | |||
|- | |||
| Tony Perez Autographed RetroFractor || 1 || 50 || 1:36,702 || 1:3,602 | |||
|- | |||
| Tony Perez Autographed Oragne RetroFractor || 1 || 25 || 1:73,404 || 1:6,926 | |||
|- | |||
| Tony Perez Autographed Red RetroFractor || 1 || 5 || 1:440,424 || 1:30,012 | |||
|- | |||
| Tony Perez Autographed RetroSuperFractor || 1 || one-of-one || N/A || 1:90,036 | |||
|- | |||
| Gimmick Autographs || 8 || 25 || 1:9,272 || 1:721 | |||
|- | |||
| Gimmick Autographs SuperFractor || 8 || one-of-one || 1:2,200,194 || 1:22,511 | |||
|- | |||
| Prime Chrome Signatures || 24 || - || 1:2,063 || 1:203 | |||
|- | |||
| Prime Chrome Signatures Orange Refractor || 24 || 25 || N/A || 1:161 | |||
|- | |||
| Prime Chrome Signatures SuperFractor || 24 || one-of-one || 1:73,399 || 1:7,504 | |||
|- | |||
| Adios Autographs || 20 || - || 1:1,546 || 1:152 | |||
|- | |||
| Adios Autographs Gold Mini-Diamond Refractor || 20 || 50 || 1:2,197 || 1:216 | |||
|- | |||
| Adios Autographs Orange Refractor || 20 || 25 || 1:4,059 || 1:401 | |||
|- | |||
| Adios Autographs Red Refractor || 20 || 5 || 1:19,573 || 1:1,916 | |||
|- | |||
| Adios Autographs SuperFractor || 20 || one-of-one || 1:88,078 || 1:9,005 | |||
|- | |||
| Melt Mashers Autographs || 21 || - || 1:1,089 || 1:106 | |||
|- | |||
| Melt Mashers Autographs Gold Mini-Diamond Refractor || 21 || 50 || 1:2,154 || 1:212 | |||
|- | |||
| Melt Mashers Autographs Orange Refractor || 21 || 25 || 1:3,670 || 1:361 | |||
|- | |||
| Melt Mashers Autographs Red Refractor || 21 || 5 || 1:18,351 || 1:1,801 | |||
|- | |||
| Melt Mashers Autographs SuperFractor || 21 || one-of-one || 1:88,085 || 1:8186 | |||
|- | |||
| International Refractor Autographs || 25 || 5 || 1:15,729 || 1:1,527 | |||
|- | |||
| Ascenscions Autographs || 21 || - || 1:2,661 || 1:261 | |||
|- | |||
| Ascenscions Autographs Red Refractor || 21 || 5 || 1:19,148 || 1:1,876 | |||
|- | |||
| Ascenscions Autographs SuperFractor || 21 || one-of-one || 1:88,078 || 1:8,186 | |||
|- | |||
| Max Volume Autographs || 12 || - || 1:1,766 || 1:174 | |||
|- | |||
| Max Volume Autographs Orange Refractor || 12 || 25 || 1:6,117 || 1:605 | |||
|- | |||
| Max Volume Autographs SuperFractor || 12 || one-of-one || 1:146,796 || 1:15,008 | |||
|- | |||
| GPK Autographs || 39 || - || ? || ? | |||
|- | |||
| All American Game Autographs || 5 || || 1:1,843 || 1:181 | |||
|- | |||
| All American Game Autographs Red Ink || 5 || || 1:176,116 || 1:18,008 | |||
|- | |||
| Auto Relics || 37 || - || 1:595 || 1:59 | |||
|- | |||
| Auto Relics Gold Refractor || 37 || 50 || 1:1,184 || 1:117 | |||
|- | |||
| Auto Relics Orange Refractor || 37 || 25 || 1:1,027 || N/A | |||
|- | |||
| Auto Relics Black Refractor || 37 || 10 || 1:5,243 || 1:515 | |||
|- | |||
| Auto Relics Red Refractor || 37 || 5 || 1:10,124 || 1:1,001 | |||
|- | |||
| Auto Relics SuperFractor || 37 || one-of-one || 1:48,933 || 1:4,740 | |||
|} | |||
=Checklist= | =Checklist= | ||
==Base Set== | ==Base Set== | ||
Revision as of 10:15, 23 September 2025
Description
2025 Bowman Chrome will be released September 26th with a 100-card base set supplemented by a 100-card Prospects set. Each 12-pack Hobby box will yield a pair of autographs. Breaker's Delight boxes contain three autographs.
Distribution
Hobby: Six-packs per box (MSRP: $349.99), ten cards per pack. Twelve boxes per case.
HTA Choice: Ten cards per box (MSRP: $399.99).