2025 Panini Three & Two: Difference between revisions
Appearance
Created page with "=Description= 2025 Panini Three & Two is a 150-card set released October 1st. Each five-card box will contain the following: * Three base, parallel, or insert cards, serial-numbered to 99 copies or fewer. * One encased game-used memorabilia card. * One encased autograph or autographed game-used memorabilia card. =Distribution= Five cards per box. Ten boxes per case. Hobby only. =Reviews= =Insertion Ratios= {| class="ratio" !Cards !Total Cards !Numbered To !Odds..." |
|||
| Line 109: | Line 109: | ||
|Downtown||20||-||? | |Downtown||20||-||? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Prospect Swatches||35||49||? | |Prospect Swatches||35||49||? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Prospect Swatches Full Count||35||32||? | |Prospect Swatches Full Count||35||32||? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Prospect Swatches Holo Silver|| | |Prospect Swatches Holo Silver||35||25||? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Prospect Swatches Blue|| | |Prospect Swatches Blue||35||15||? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Prospect Swatches Holo Gold|| | |Prospect Swatches Holo Gold||35||10||? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Prospect Swatches Black|| | |Prospect Swatches Black||35||8||? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Prospect Swatches Red||35||6||FOTL | |Prospect Swatches Red||35||6||FOTL | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Prospect Swatches Emerald|| | |Prospect Swatches Emerald||35||5||? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Prospect Swatches Holo Platinum Blue||35||one-of-one||? | |Prospect Swatches Holo Platinum Blue||35||one-of-one||? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Luminous Lumber||45||varies||? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Luminous Lumber Holo Silver||45||25||? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Luminous Lumber Blue||45||15||? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Luminous Lumber Holo Gold||45||10||? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Luminous Lumber Red||45||6||FOTL | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Luminous Lumber Emerald||45||5||? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Luminous Lumber Holo Platinum Blue||45||one-of-one||? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Full Count Swatches | |Full Count Swatches||35||49||? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Full Count Swatches | |Full Count Swatches Holo Silver||34||25||? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Full Count Swatches | |Full Count Swatches Blue||34||15||? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Full Count Swatches | |Full Count Swatches Holo Gold||34||10||? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Full Count Swatches Red|| | |Full Count Swatches Red||35||7||FOTL | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Full Count Swatches Emerald|| | |Full Count Swatches Emerald||35||5||? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Full Count Swatches Holo Platinum Blue|| | |Full Count Swatches Holo Platinum Blue||35||one-of-one||? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Prospect Dual Jerseys||40||49||? | |Prospect Dual Jerseys||40||49||? | ||
| Line 164: | Line 159: | ||
|Prospect Dual Jerseys Full Count||40||32||? | |Prospect Dual Jerseys Full Count||40||32||? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Prospect Dual Jerseys Holo Silver|| | |Prospect Dual Jerseys Holo Silver||40||25||? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Prospect Dual Jerseys Blue||40||15||? | |Prospect Dual Jerseys Blue||40||15||? | ||
| Line 176: | Line 171: | ||
|Prospect Dual Jerseys Holo Platinum Blue||40||one-of-one||? | |Prospect Dual Jerseys Holo Platinum Blue||40||one-of-one||? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Franchise Futures Memorabilia||5|| | |Franchise Futures Memorabilia||5||49||? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Franchise Futures Memorabilia Holo Silver||5||25||? | |Franchise Futures Memorabilia Holo Silver||5||25||? | ||
| Line 182: | Line 177: | ||
|Franchise Futures Memorabilia Holo Gold||5||10||? | |Franchise Futures Memorabilia Holo Gold||5||10||? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Franchise Futures Memorabilia Red||5|| | |Franchise Futures Memorabilia Red||5||7||FOTL | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Franchise Futures Memorabilia Holo Platinum Blue||5||one-of-one||? | |Franchise Futures Memorabilia Holo Platinum Blue||5||one-of-one||? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Day One Autographs||30||32||? | |Day One Autographs||30||varies||? | ||
|- | |||
|Day One Autographs Blue||30||32||? | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Day One Autographs Holo Gold||30||10||? | |Day One Autographs Holo Gold||30||10||? | ||
| Line 194: | Line 191: | ||
|Day One Autographs Holo Platinum Blue||30||one-of-one||? | |Day One Autographs Holo Platinum Blue||30||one-of-one||? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Legendary Signatures|| | |Legendary Signatures||25||varies||? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Legendary Signatures | |Legendary Signatures Blue||25||32||? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Legendary Signatures | |Legendary Signatures Holo Gold||25||10||? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Legendary Signatures | |Legendary Signatures Red||25||6||FOTL | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Legendary Signatures Holo Platinum Blue||25||one-of-one||? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Pristine Prospects Signatures||25||varies||? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Pristine Prospects Signatures Blue||25||32||? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Pristine Prospects Signatures Holo Gold||25||10||? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Pristine Prospects Signatures Red||25||6||FOTL | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Pristine Prospects Signatures Holo Platinum Blue||25||one-of-one||? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Timeless Moments Signatures | |Timeless Moments Signatures||10||varies||? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Timeless Moments Signatures | |Timeless Moments Signatures Blue||10||32||? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Timeless Moments Signatures Holo Gold||10||10||? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Timeless Moments Signatures Red||10||6||FOTL | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Timeless Moments Signatures Holo Platinum Blue||10||one-of-one||? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Plus One Autographs | |Plus One Autographs||5||varies||? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Plus One Autographs Blue||5||32||? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Plus One Autographs Holo Gold||5||10||? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Plus One Autographs Red||5||6||FOTL | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Plus One Autographs Holo Platinum Blue||5||one-of-one||? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Trifecta Signatures||10||25||? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Trifecta Signatures Holo Gold||10||10||? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Trifecta Signatures Red||10||6||FOTL | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Lone Star Signature Swatches Holo Gold||10|| | |Trifecta Signatures Emerald||10||5||? | ||
|- | |||
|Trifecta Signatures Bases Loaded||10||3||? | |||
|- | |||
|Trifecta Signatures Two Strikes||10||2||? | |||
|- | |||
|Trifecta Signatures Platinum||10||one-of-one||? | |||
|- | |||
|Jersey Autographs||40||99||? | |||
|- | |||
|Jersey Autographs Holo Silver||40||49||? | |||
|- | |||
|Jersey Autographs Full Count||40||32||? | |||
|- | |||
|Jersey Autographs Holo Gold||40||10||? | |||
|- | |||
|Jersey Autographs Red||40||6||FOTL | |||
|- | |||
|Jersey Autographs Emerald||40||5||? | |||
|- | |||
|Jersey Autographs Bases Loaded||40||3||? | |||
|- | |||
|Jersey Autographs Two Strikes||40||2||? | |||
|- | |||
|Jersey Autographs Platinum||40||one-of-one||? | |||
|- | |||
|Lone Star Signature Swatches||9||10||? | |||
|- | |||
|Lone Star Signature Swatches Holo Gold||10||6||? | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Lone Star Signature Swatches Red||10||6||FOTL | |Lone Star Signature Swatches Red||10||6||FOTL | ||
| Line 246: | Line 271: | ||
|Lone Star Signature Swatches Holo Platinum Blue||10||one-of-one||? | |Lone Star Signature Swatches Holo Platinum Blue||10||one-of-one||? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Spotlight Spikes||5||32||? | |Spotlight Spikes||5||varies||? | ||
|- | |||
|Spotlight Spikes Blue||5||32||? | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight Spikes Holo Gold||5||10||? | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight Spikes Red||5||6||FOTL | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Spotlight Spikes Holo Platinum Blue||5||one-of-one||? | |Spotlight Spikes Holo Platinum Blue||5||one-of-one||? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame Signature Swatches||5|| | |Hall of Fame Signature Swatches||4||32||? | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame Signature Swatches Red||5||6||FOTL | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame Signature Swatches Emerald||5||5||? | |Hall of Fame Signature Swatches Emerald||5||5||? | ||
| Line 256: | Line 289: | ||
|Hall of Fame Signature Swatches Holo Platinum Blue||5||one-of-one||? | |Hall of Fame Signature Swatches Holo Platinum Blue||5||one-of-one||? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jersey Swatch Signatures|| | |Jersey Swatch Signatures||10||49||? | ||
|- | |||
|Jersey Swatch Signatures Full Count||10||32||? | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Jersey Swatch Signatures | |Jersey Swatch Signatures Holo Gold||10||10||? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jersey Swatch Signatures|| | |Jersey Swatch Signatures Red||10||6||FOTL | ||
|- | |||
|Jersey Swatch Signatures Platinum||10||one-of-one||? | |||
|} | |} | ||
<!-- | |||
=Checklist= | =Checklist= | ||
Revision as of 12:27, 17 September 2025
Description
2025 Panini Three & Two is a 150-card set released October 1st. Each five-card box will contain the following:
- Three base, parallel, or insert cards, serial-numbered to 99 copies or fewer.
- One encased game-used memorabilia card.
- One encased autograph or autographed game-used memorabilia card.
Distribution
Five cards per box. Ten boxes per case. Hobby only.
Reviews
Insertion Ratios
| Cards | Total Cards | Numbered To | Odds |
|---|---|---|---|
| Base | 150 | 99 | ? |
| Holo Silver | 150 | 49 | ? |
| Full Count | 150 | 32 | ? |
| Navy Blue | 150 | 25 | ? |
| Holo Blue | 150 | 15 | ? |
| Holo Gold | 150 | 10 | ? |
| Black | 150 | 8 | ? |
| Emerald | 150 | 5 | ? |
| Bases Loaded | 150 | 3 | ? |
| Holo Platinum Blue | 150 | one-of-one | ? |
| Award Winning | 20 | 99 | ? |
| Award Winning Blue | 20 | 49 | ? |
| Award Winning Full Count | 20 | 32 | ? |
| Award Winning Orange | 20 | 20 | ? |
| Award Winning Holo Gold | 20 | 10 | ? |
| Award Winning Emerald | 20 | 5 | ? |
| Award Winning Bases Loaded | 20 | 3 | ? |
| Award Winning Holo Platinum Blue | 20 | one-of-one | ? |
| Legendary | 20 | 99 | ? |
| Legendary Blue | 20 | 49 | ? |
| Legendary Full Count | 20 | 32 | ? |
| Legendary Orange | 20 | 20 | ? |
| Legendary Holo Gold | 20 | 10 | ? |
| Legendary Emerald | 20 | 5 | ? |
| Legendary Bases Loaded | 20 | 3 | ? |
| Legendary Holo Platinum Blue | 20 | one-of-one | ? |
| On the Horizon | 20 | 99 | ? |
| On the Horizon Blue | 20 | 49 | ? |
| On the Horizon Full Count | 20 | 32 | ? |
| On the Horizon Orange | 20 | 20 | ? |
| On the Horizon Holo Gold | 20 | 10 | ? |
| On the Horizon Emerald | 20 | 5 | ? |
| On the Horizon Bases Loaded | 20 | 3 | ? |
| On the Horizon Holo Platinum Blue | 20 | one-of-one | ? |
| Timeless Moments | 20 | 99 | ? |
| Timeless Moments Blue | 20 | 49 | ? |
| Timeless Moments Full Count | 20 | 32 | ? |
| Timeless Moments Orange | 20 | 20 | ? |
| Timeless Moments Holo Gold | 20 | 10 | ? |
| Timeless Moments Emerald | 20 | 5 | ? |
| Timeless Moments Bases Loaded | 20 | 3 | ? |
| Timeless Moments Holo Platinum Blue | 20 | one-of-one | ? |
| Blank Slate | 15 | - | ? |
| Downtown | 20 | - | ? |
| Prospect Swatches | 35 | 49 | ? |
| Prospect Swatches Full Count | 35 | 32 | ? |
| Prospect Swatches Holo Silver | 35 | 25 | ? |
| Prospect Swatches Blue | 35 | 15 | ? |
| Prospect Swatches Holo Gold | 35 | 10 | ? |
| Prospect Swatches Black | 35 | 8 | ? |
| Prospect Swatches Red | 35 | 6 | FOTL |
| Prospect Swatches Emerald | 35 | 5 | ? |
| Prospect Swatches Holo Platinum Blue | 35 | one-of-one | ? |
| Luminous Lumber | 45 | varies | ? |
| Luminous Lumber Holo Silver | 45 | 25 | ? |
| Luminous Lumber Blue | 45 | 15 | ? |
| Luminous Lumber Holo Gold | 45 | 10 | ? |
| Luminous Lumber Red | 45 | 6 | FOTL |
| Luminous Lumber Emerald | 45 | 5 | ? |
| Luminous Lumber Holo Platinum Blue | 45 | one-of-one | ? |
| Full Count Swatches | 35 | 49 | ? |
| Full Count Swatches Holo Silver | 34 | 25 | ? |
| Full Count Swatches Blue | 34 | 15 | ? |
| Full Count Swatches Holo Gold | 34 | 10 | ? |
| Full Count Swatches Red | 35 | 7 | FOTL |
| Full Count Swatches Emerald | 35 | 5 | ? |
| Full Count Swatches Holo Platinum Blue | 35 | one-of-one | ? |
| Prospect Dual Jerseys | 40 | 49 | ? |
| Prospect Dual Jerseys Full Count | 40 | 32 | ? |
| Prospect Dual Jerseys Holo Silver | 40 | 25 | ? |
| Prospect Dual Jerseys Blue | 40 | 15 | ? |
| Prospect Dual Jerseys Holo Gold | 40 | 10 | ? |
| Prospect Dual Jerseys Black | 40 | 8 | ? |
| Prospect Dual Jerseys Red | 40 | 6 | FOTL |
| Prospect Dual Jerseys Holo Platinum Blue | 40 | one-of-one | ? |
| Franchise Futures Memorabilia | 5 | 49 | ? |
| Franchise Futures Memorabilia Holo Silver | 5 | 25 | ? |
| Franchise Futures Memorabilia Holo Gold | 5 | 10 | ? |
| Franchise Futures Memorabilia Red | 5 | 7 | FOTL |
| Franchise Futures Memorabilia Holo Platinum Blue | 5 | one-of-one | ? |
| Day One Autographs | 30 | varies | ? |
| Day One Autographs Blue | 30 | 32 | ? |
| Day One Autographs Holo Gold | 30 | 10 | ? |
| Day One Autographs Red | 30 | 6 | FOTL |
| Day One Autographs Holo Platinum Blue | 30 | one-of-one | ? |
| Legendary Signatures | 25 | varies | ? |
| Legendary Signatures Blue | 25 | 32 | ? |
| Legendary Signatures Holo Gold | 25 | 10 | ? |
| Legendary Signatures Red | 25 | 6 | FOTL |
| Legendary Signatures Holo Platinum Blue | 25 | one-of-one | ? |
| Pristine Prospects Signatures | 25 | varies | ? |
| Pristine Prospects Signatures Blue | 25 | 32 | ? |
| Pristine Prospects Signatures Holo Gold | 25 | 10 | ? |
| Pristine Prospects Signatures Red | 25 | 6 | FOTL |
| Pristine Prospects Signatures Holo Platinum Blue | 25 | one-of-one | ? |
| Timeless Moments Signatures | 10 | varies | ? |
| Timeless Moments Signatures Blue | 10 | 32 | ? |
| Timeless Moments Signatures Holo Gold | 10 | 10 | ? |
| Timeless Moments Signatures Red | 10 | 6 | FOTL |
| Timeless Moments Signatures Holo Platinum Blue | 10 | one-of-one | ? |
| Plus One Autographs | 5 | varies | ? |
| Plus One Autographs Blue | 5 | 32 | ? |
| Plus One Autographs Holo Gold | 5 | 10 | ? |
| Plus One Autographs Red | 5 | 6 | FOTL |
| Plus One Autographs Holo Platinum Blue | 5 | one-of-one | ? |
| Trifecta Signatures | 10 | 25 | ? |
| Trifecta Signatures Holo Gold | 10 | 10 | ? |
| Trifecta Signatures Red | 10 | 6 | FOTL |
| Trifecta Signatures Emerald | 10 | 5 | ? |
| Trifecta Signatures Bases Loaded | 10 | 3 | ? |
| Trifecta Signatures Two Strikes | 10 | 2 | ? |
| Trifecta Signatures Platinum | 10 | one-of-one | ? |
| Jersey Autographs | 40 | 99 | ? |
| Jersey Autographs Holo Silver | 40 | 49 | ? |
| Jersey Autographs Full Count | 40 | 32 | ? |
| Jersey Autographs Holo Gold | 40 | 10 | ? |
| Jersey Autographs Red | 40 | 6 | FOTL |
| Jersey Autographs Emerald | 40 | 5 | ? |
| Jersey Autographs Bases Loaded | 40 | 3 | ? |
| Jersey Autographs Two Strikes | 40 | 2 | ? |
| Jersey Autographs Platinum | 40 | one-of-one | ? |
| Lone Star Signature Swatches | 9 | 10 | ? |
| Lone Star Signature Swatches Holo Gold | 10 | 6 | ? |
| Lone Star Signature Swatches Red | 10 | 6 | FOTL |
| Lone Star Signature Swatches Holo Platinum Blue | 10 | one-of-one | ? |
| Spotlight Spikes | 5 | varies | ? |
| Spotlight Spikes Blue | 5 | 32 | ? |
| Spotlight Spikes Holo Gold | 5 | 10 | ? |
| Spotlight Spikes Red | 5 | 6 | FOTL |
| Spotlight Spikes Holo Platinum Blue | 5 | one-of-one | ? |
| Hall of Fame Signature Swatches | 4 | 32 | ? |
| Hall of Fame Signature Swatches Red | 5 | 6 | FOTL |
| Hall of Fame Signature Swatches Emerald | 5 | 5 | ? |
| Hall of Fame Signature Swatches Holo Platinum Blue | 5 | one-of-one | ? |
| Jersey Swatch Signatures | 10 | 49 | ? |
| Jersey Swatch Signatures Full Count | 10 | 32 | ? |
| Jersey Swatch Signatures Holo Gold | 10 | 10 | ? |
| Jersey Swatch Signatures Red | 10 | 6 | FOTL |
| Jersey Swatch Signatures Platinum | 10 | one-of-one | ? |