Jump to content

2025 Panini Three & Two: Difference between revisions

From BaseballCardPedia.com

Created page with "=Description= 2025 Panini Three & Two is a 150-card set released October 1st. Each five-card box will contain the following: * Three base, parallel, or insert cards, serial-numbered to 99 copies or fewer. * One encased game-used memorabilia card. * One encased autograph or autographed game-used memorabilia card. =Distribution= Five cards per box. Ten boxes per case. Hobby only. =Reviews= =Insertion Ratios= {| class="ratio" !Cards !Total Cards !Numbered To !Odds..."
 
Line 109: Line 109:
|Downtown||20||-||?
|Downtown||20||-||?
|-
|-
<!--
|Prospect Swatches||35||49||?
|Prospect Swatches||35||49||?
|-
|-
|Prospect Swatches Full Count||35||32||?
|Prospect Swatches Full Count||35||32||?
|-
|-
|Prospect Swatches Holo Silver||26||25||?
|Prospect Swatches Holo Silver||35||25||?
|-
|-
|Prospect Swatches Blue||22||15||?
|Prospect Swatches Blue||35||15||?
|-
|-
|Prospect Swatches Holo Gold||22||10||?
|Prospect Swatches Holo Gold||35||10||?
|-
|-
|Prospect Swatches Black||24||8||?
|Prospect Swatches Black||35||8||?
|-
|-
|Prospect Swatches Red||35||6||FOTL
|Prospect Swatches Red||35||6||FOTL
|-
|-
|Prospect Swatches Emerald||32||5||?
|Prospect Swatches Emerald||35||5||?
|-
|-
|Prospect Swatches Holo Platinum Blue||35||one-of-one||?
|Prospect Swatches Holo Platinum Blue||35||one-of-one||?
|-
|-
|Baseball's Best Memorabilia||50||32||?
|Luminous Lumber||45||varies||?
|-
|Baseball's Best Memorabilia Holo Silver||50||25||?
|-
|Baseball's Best Memorabilia Blue||50||15||?
|-
|-
|Baseball's Best Memorabilia Holo Gold||40||10||?
|Luminous Lumber Holo Silver||45||25||?
|-
|-
|Baseball's Best Memorabilia Black||41||8||?
|Luminous Lumber Blue||45||15||?
|-
|-
|Baseball's Best Memorabilia Red||46||6||FOTL
|Luminous Lumber Holo Gold||45||10||?
|-
|-
|Baseball's Best Memorabilia Emerald||44||5||?
|Luminous Lumber Red||45||6||FOTL
|-
|-
|Baseball's Best Memorabilia Holo Platinum Blue||48||one-of-one||?
|Luminous Lumber Emerald||45||5||?
|-
|-
|Full Count Swatches||44||32||?
|Luminous Lumber Holo Platinum Blue||45||one-of-one||?
|-
|-
|Full Count Swatches Holo Silver||44||25||?
|Full Count Swatches||35||49||?
|-
|-
|Full Count Swatches Blue||44||15||?
|Full Count Swatches Holo Silver||34||25||?
|-
|-
|Full Count Swatches Holo Gold||44||10||?
|Full Count Swatches Blue||34||15||?
|-
|-
|Full Count Swatches Black||44||8||?
|Full Count Swatches Holo Gold||34||10||?
|-
|-
|Full Count Swatches Red||44||6||FOTL
|Full Count Swatches Red||35||7||FOTL
|-
|-
|Full Count Swatches Emerald||44||5||?
|Full Count Swatches Emerald||35||5||?
|-
|-
|Full Count Swatches Holo Platinum Blue||44||one-of-one||?
|Full Count Swatches Holo Platinum Blue||35||one-of-one||?
|-
|-
|Prospect Dual Jerseys||40||49||?
|Prospect Dual Jerseys||40||49||?
Line 164: Line 159:
|Prospect Dual Jerseys Full Count||40||32||?
|Prospect Dual Jerseys Full Count||40||32||?
|-
|-
|Prospect Dual Jerseys Holo Silver||20||25||?
|Prospect Dual Jerseys Holo Silver||40||25||?
|-
|-
|Prospect Dual Jerseys Blue||40||15||?
|Prospect Dual Jerseys Blue||40||15||?
Line 176: Line 171:
|Prospect Dual Jerseys Holo Platinum Blue||40||one-of-one||?
|Prospect Dual Jerseys Holo Platinum Blue||40||one-of-one||?
|-
|-
|Franchise Futures Memorabilia||5||32||?
|Franchise Futures Memorabilia||5||49||?
|-
|-
|Franchise Futures Memorabilia Holo Silver||5||25||?
|Franchise Futures Memorabilia Holo Silver||5||25||?
Line 182: Line 177:
|Franchise Futures Memorabilia Holo Gold||5||10||?
|Franchise Futures Memorabilia Holo Gold||5||10||?
|-
|-
|Franchise Futures Memorabilia Red||5||6||FOTL
|Franchise Futures Memorabilia Red||5||7||FOTL
|-
|-
|Franchise Futures Memorabilia Holo Platinum Blue||5||one-of-one||?
|Franchise Futures Memorabilia Holo Platinum Blue||5||one-of-one||?
|-
|-
|Day One Autographs||30||32||?
|Day One Autographs||30||varies||?
|-
|Day One Autographs Blue||30||32||?
|-
|-
|Day One Autographs Holo Gold||30||10||?
|Day One Autographs Holo Gold||30||10||?
Line 194: Line 191:
|Day One Autographs Holo Platinum Blue||30||one-of-one||?
|Day One Autographs Holo Platinum Blue||30||one-of-one||?
|-
|-
|Legendary Signatures||20||32||?
|Legendary Signatures||25||varies||?
|-
|-
|Legendary Signatures Holo Gold||20||10||?
|Legendary Signatures Blue||25||32||?
|-
|-
|Legendary Signatures Red||20||6||FOTL
|Legendary Signatures Holo Gold||25||10||?
|-
|-
|Legendary Signatures Holo Platinum Blue||20||one-of-one||?
|Legendary Signatures Red||25||6||FOTL
|-
|-
|On-Deck Signatures||20||32||?
|Legendary Signatures Holo Platinum Blue||25||one-of-one||?
|-
|-
|On-Deck Signatures Holo Gold||20||10||?
|Pristine Prospects Signatures||25||varies||?
|-
|-
|On-Deck Signatures Red||20||6||FOTL
|Pristine Prospects Signatures Blue||25||32||?
|-
|-
|On-Deck Signatures Holo Platinum Blue||20||one-of-one||?
|Pristine Prospects Signatures Holo Gold||25||10||?
|-
|-
|Timeless Moments Signatures||20||32||?
|Pristine Prospects Signatures Red||25||6||FOTL
|-
|-
|Timeless Moments Signatures Holo Gold||20||10||?
|Pristine Prospects Signatures Holo Platinum Blue||25||one-of-one||?
|-
|-
|Timeless Moments Signatures Red||20||6||FOTL
|Timeless Moments Signatures||10||varies||?
|-
|-
|Timeless Moments Signatures Holo Platinum Blue||20||one-of-one||?
|Timeless Moments Signatures Blue||10||32||?
|-
|-
|Plus One Autographs||5||32||?
|Timeless Moments Signatures Holo Gold||10||10||?
|-
|-
|Plus One Autographs Holo Gold||20||10||?
|Timeless Moments Signatures Red||10||6||FOTL
|-
|-
|Plus One Autographs Emerald||20||5||?
|Timeless Moments Signatures Holo Platinum Blue||10||one-of-one||?
|-
|-
|Plus One Autographs Holo Platinum Blue||20||one-of-one||?
|Plus One Autographs||5||varies||?
|-
|-
|Prospect Jersey Autographs||96||99||?
|Plus One Autographs Blue||5||32||?
|-
|-
|Prospect Jersey Autographs Holo Silver||88||49||?
|Plus One Autographs Holo Gold||5||10||?
|-
|-
|Prospect Jersey Autographs Red||95||6||FOTL
|Plus One Autographs Red||5||6||FOTL
|-
|-
|Prospect Jersey Autographs Bases Loaded||28||3||?
|Plus One Autographs Holo Platinum Blue||5||one-of-one||?
|-
|-
|Prospect Jersey Autographs Two Strikes||95||2||?
|Trifecta Signatures||10||25||?
|-
|-
|Prospect Jersey Autographs Platinum||94||one-of-one||?
|Trifecta Signatures Holo Gold||10||10||?
|-
|-
|Lone Star Signature Swatches||10||32||?
|Trifecta Signatures Red||10||6||FOTL
|-
|-
|Lone Star Signature Swatches Holo Gold||10||10||?
|Trifecta Signatures Emerald||10||5||?
|-
|Trifecta Signatures Bases Loaded||10||3||?
|-
|Trifecta Signatures Two Strikes||10||2||?
|-
|Trifecta Signatures Platinum||10||one-of-one||?
|-
|Jersey Autographs||40||99||?
|-
|Jersey Autographs Holo Silver||40||49||?
|-
|Jersey Autographs Full Count||40||32||?
|-
|Jersey Autographs Holo Gold||40||10||?
|-
|Jersey Autographs Red||40||6||FOTL
|-
|Jersey Autographs Emerald||40||5||?
|-
|Jersey Autographs Bases Loaded||40||3||?
|-
|Jersey Autographs Two Strikes||40||2||?
|-
|Jersey Autographs Platinum||40||one-of-one||?
|-
|Lone Star Signature Swatches||9||10||?
|-
|Lone Star Signature Swatches Holo Gold||10||6||?
|-
|-
|Lone Star Signature Swatches Red||10||6||FOTL
|Lone Star Signature Swatches Red||10||6||FOTL
Line 246: Line 271:
|Lone Star Signature Swatches Holo Platinum Blue||10||one-of-one||?
|Lone Star Signature Swatches Holo Platinum Blue||10||one-of-one||?
|-
|-
|Spotlight Spikes||5||32||?
|Spotlight Spikes||5||varies||?
|-
|Spotlight Spikes Blue||5||32||?
|-
|Spotlight Spikes Holo Gold||5||10||?
|-
|Spotlight Spikes Red||5||6||FOTL
|-
|-
|Spotlight Spikes Holo Platinum Blue||5||one-of-one||?
|Spotlight Spikes Holo Platinum Blue||5||one-of-one||?
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame Signature Swatches||5||10||?
|Hall of Fame Signature Swatches||4||32||?
|-
|Hall of Fame Signature Swatches Red||5||6||FOTL
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame Signature Swatches Emerald||5||5||?
|Hall of Fame Signature Swatches Emerald||5||5||?
Line 256: Line 289:
|Hall of Fame Signature Swatches Holo Platinum Blue||5||one-of-one||?
|Hall of Fame Signature Swatches Holo Platinum Blue||5||one-of-one||?
|-
|-
|Jersey Swatch Signatures||9||10||?
|Jersey Swatch Signatures||10||49||?
|-
|Jersey Swatch Signatures Full Count||10||32||?
|-
|-
|Jersey Swatch Signatures Red||9||6||FOTL
|Jersey Swatch Signatures Holo Gold||10||10||?
|-
|-
|Jersey Swatch Signatures||9||one-of-one||?
|Jersey Swatch Signatures Red||10||6||FOTL
|-
|Jersey Swatch Signatures Platinum||10||one-of-one||?
|}
|}
 
<!--
=Checklist=
=Checklist=



Revision as of 12:27, 17 September 2025

Description

2025 Panini Three & Two is a 150-card set released October 1st. Each five-card box will contain the following:

  • Three base, parallel, or insert cards, serial-numbered to 99 copies or fewer.
  • One encased game-used memorabilia card.
  • One encased autograph or autographed game-used memorabilia card.

Distribution

Five cards per box. Ten boxes per case. Hobby only.

Reviews

Insertion Ratios

Cards Total Cards Numbered To Odds
Base 150 99 ?
Holo Silver 150 49 ?
Full Count 150 32 ?
Navy Blue 150 25 ?
Holo Blue 150 15 ?
Holo Gold 150 10 ?
Black 150 8 ?
Emerald 150 5 ?
Bases Loaded 150 3 ?
Holo Platinum Blue 150 one-of-one ?
Award Winning 20 99 ?
Award Winning Blue 20 49 ?
Award Winning Full Count 20 32 ?
Award Winning Orange 20 20 ?
Award Winning Holo Gold 20 10 ?
Award Winning Emerald 20 5 ?
Award Winning Bases Loaded 20 3 ?
Award Winning Holo Platinum Blue 20 one-of-one ?
Legendary 20 99 ?
Legendary Blue 20 49 ?
Legendary Full Count 20 32 ?
Legendary Orange 20 20 ?
Legendary Holo Gold 20 10 ?
Legendary Emerald 20 5 ?
Legendary Bases Loaded 20 3 ?
Legendary Holo Platinum Blue 20 one-of-one ?
On the Horizon 20 99 ?
On the Horizon Blue 20 49 ?
On the Horizon Full Count 20 32 ?
On the Horizon Orange 20 20 ?
On the Horizon Holo Gold 20 10 ?
On the Horizon Emerald 20 5 ?
On the Horizon Bases Loaded 20 3 ?
On the Horizon Holo Platinum Blue 20 one-of-one ?
Timeless Moments 20 99 ?
Timeless Moments Blue 20 49 ?
Timeless Moments Full Count 20 32 ?
Timeless Moments Orange 20 20 ?
Timeless Moments Holo Gold 20 10 ?
Timeless Moments Emerald 20 5 ?
Timeless Moments Bases Loaded 20 3 ?
Timeless Moments Holo Platinum Blue 20 one-of-one ?
Blank Slate 15 - ?
Downtown 20 - ?
Prospect Swatches 35 49 ?
Prospect Swatches Full Count 35 32 ?
Prospect Swatches Holo Silver 35 25 ?
Prospect Swatches Blue 35 15 ?
Prospect Swatches Holo Gold 35 10 ?
Prospect Swatches Black 35 8 ?
Prospect Swatches Red 35 6 FOTL
Prospect Swatches Emerald 35 5 ?
Prospect Swatches Holo Platinum Blue 35 one-of-one ?
Luminous Lumber 45 varies ?
Luminous Lumber Holo Silver 45 25 ?
Luminous Lumber Blue 45 15 ?
Luminous Lumber Holo Gold 45 10 ?
Luminous Lumber Red 45 6 FOTL
Luminous Lumber Emerald 45 5 ?
Luminous Lumber Holo Platinum Blue 45 one-of-one ?
Full Count Swatches 35 49 ?
Full Count Swatches Holo Silver 34 25 ?
Full Count Swatches Blue 34 15 ?
Full Count Swatches Holo Gold 34 10 ?
Full Count Swatches Red 35 7 FOTL
Full Count Swatches Emerald 35 5 ?
Full Count Swatches Holo Platinum Blue 35 one-of-one ?
Prospect Dual Jerseys 40 49 ?
Prospect Dual Jerseys Full Count 40 32 ?
Prospect Dual Jerseys Holo Silver 40 25 ?
Prospect Dual Jerseys Blue 40 15 ?
Prospect Dual Jerseys Holo Gold 40 10 ?
Prospect Dual Jerseys Black 40 8 ?
Prospect Dual Jerseys Red 40 6 FOTL
Prospect Dual Jerseys Holo Platinum Blue 40 one-of-one ?
Franchise Futures Memorabilia 5 49 ?
Franchise Futures Memorabilia Holo Silver 5 25 ?
Franchise Futures Memorabilia Holo Gold 5 10 ?
Franchise Futures Memorabilia Red 5 7 FOTL
Franchise Futures Memorabilia Holo Platinum Blue 5 one-of-one ?
Day One Autographs 30 varies ?
Day One Autographs Blue 30 32 ?
Day One Autographs Holo Gold 30 10 ?
Day One Autographs Red 30 6 FOTL
Day One Autographs Holo Platinum Blue 30 one-of-one ?
Legendary Signatures 25 varies ?
Legendary Signatures Blue 25 32 ?
Legendary Signatures Holo Gold 25 10 ?
Legendary Signatures Red 25 6 FOTL
Legendary Signatures Holo Platinum Blue 25 one-of-one ?
Pristine Prospects Signatures 25 varies ?
Pristine Prospects Signatures Blue 25 32 ?
Pristine Prospects Signatures Holo Gold 25 10 ?
Pristine Prospects Signatures Red 25 6 FOTL
Pristine Prospects Signatures Holo Platinum Blue 25 one-of-one ?
Timeless Moments Signatures 10 varies ?
Timeless Moments Signatures Blue 10 32 ?
Timeless Moments Signatures Holo Gold 10 10 ?
Timeless Moments Signatures Red 10 6 FOTL
Timeless Moments Signatures Holo Platinum Blue 10 one-of-one ?
Plus One Autographs 5 varies ?
Plus One Autographs Blue 5 32 ?
Plus One Autographs Holo Gold 5 10 ?
Plus One Autographs Red 5 6 FOTL
Plus One Autographs Holo Platinum Blue 5 one-of-one ?
Trifecta Signatures 10 25 ?
Trifecta Signatures Holo Gold 10 10 ?
Trifecta Signatures Red 10 6 FOTL
Trifecta Signatures Emerald 10 5 ?
Trifecta Signatures Bases Loaded 10 3 ?
Trifecta Signatures Two Strikes 10 2 ?
Trifecta Signatures Platinum 10 one-of-one ?
Jersey Autographs 40 99 ?
Jersey Autographs Holo Silver 40 49 ?
Jersey Autographs Full Count 40 32 ?
Jersey Autographs Holo Gold 40 10 ?
Jersey Autographs Red 40 6 FOTL
Jersey Autographs Emerald 40 5 ?
Jersey Autographs Bases Loaded 40 3 ?
Jersey Autographs Two Strikes 40 2 ?
Jersey Autographs Platinum 40 one-of-one ?
Lone Star Signature Swatches 9 10 ?
Lone Star Signature Swatches Holo Gold 10 6 ?
Lone Star Signature Swatches Red 10 6 FOTL
Lone Star Signature Swatches Holo Platinum Blue 10 one-of-one ?
Spotlight Spikes 5 varies ?
Spotlight Spikes Blue 5 32 ?
Spotlight Spikes Holo Gold 5 10 ?
Spotlight Spikes Red 5 6 FOTL
Spotlight Spikes Holo Platinum Blue 5 one-of-one ?
Hall of Fame Signature Swatches 4 32 ?
Hall of Fame Signature Swatches Red 5 6 FOTL
Hall of Fame Signature Swatches Emerald 5 5 ?
Hall of Fame Signature Swatches Holo Platinum Blue 5 one-of-one ?
Jersey Swatch Signatures 10 49 ?
Jersey Swatch Signatures Full Count 10 32 ?
Jersey Swatch Signatures Holo Gold 10 10 ?
Jersey Swatch Signatures Red 10 6 FOTL
Jersey Swatch Signatures Platinum 10 one-of-one ?