2018 Panini Chronicles: Difference between revisions
Appearance
Created page with "{{future}} <!-- right|frame|The description goes here --> =Description= 2018 Panini Chronicles is a 60-card set scheduled for release August 24th...." |
|||
| Line 309: | Line 309: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Studio Kaleidoscope||20||one-of-one||?||? | |Studio Kaleidoscope||20||one-of-one||?||? | ||
|- | |||
|Swatches||23||-||?||? | |||
|- | |||
|Swatches Holo Gold||20||varies||?||? | |||
|- | |||
|Swatches Red||22||varies||?||? | |||
|- | |||
|Swatches Purple||24||varies||?||? | |||
|- | |||
|Swatches Platinum||24||one-of-one||?||? | |||
|- | |||
|Absolute Rookie Jersey Collection||20||-||?||? | |||
|- | |||
|Absolute Rookie Jersey Collection Gold||14||varies||?||? | |||
|- | |||
|Absolute Rookie Jersey Collection Blue||17||varies||?||? | |||
|- | |||
|Absolute Rookie Jersey Collection Holo Gold||9||varies||?||? | |||
|- | |||
|Absolute Rookie Jersey Collection Red||17||varies||?||? | |||
|- | |||
|Absolute Rookie Jersey Collection Purple||20||varies||?||? | |||
|- | |||
|Absolute Rookie Jersey Collection Platinum||20||one-of-one||?||? | |||
|- | |||
|Cornerstones||50||varies||?||? | |||
|- | |||
|Cornerstones Quartz||48||29||?||? | |||
|- | |||
|Cornerstones Granite||49||25||?||? | |||
|- | |||
|Cornerstones Marble||50||10||?||? | |||
|- | |||
|Cornerstones Onyx||50||one-of-one||?||? | |||
|- | |||
|Cornerstones Reserve Materials||25||varies||?||? | |||
|- | |||
|Cornerstones Reserve Materials Quartz||19||varies||?||? | |||
|- | |||
|Cornerstones Reserve Materials Granite||18||varies||?||? | |||
|- | |||
|Cornerstones Reserve Materials Marble||22||varies||?||? | |||
|- | |||
|Cornerstones Reserve Materials Onyx||25||one-of-one||?||? | |||
|- | |||
|Spectra Triple Threat Materials||49||varies||?||? | |||
|- | |||
|Spectra Triple Threat Materials Neon Blue||44||varies||?||? | |||
|- | |||
|Spectra Triple Threat Materials Neon Pink||46||varies||?||? | |||
|- | |||
|Spectra Triple Threat Materials Neon Green||40||varies||?||? | |||
|- | |||
|Spectra Triple Threat Materials Gold||46||varies||?||? | |||
|- | |||
|Spectra Triple Threat Materials Green||48||varies||?||? | |||
|- | |||
|Spectra Triple Threat Materials Nebula||49||one-of-one||?||? | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 09:57, 22 August 2018
This article is about a set that is scheduled to be released in the near-future.
Some information may change as more facts become known.
Description
2018 Panini Chronicles is a 60-card set scheduled for release August 24th. As with the previous year's product, Chronicles features an original base set along with inserts based off other Panini brands -- including the first Score baseball cards in 20 years. Each six=pack Hobby box will contain three autographs and a game-used memorabilia card.
Distribution
Hobby: Six packs per box, eight cards per pack. 16 boxes per case.
Reviews
Insertion Ratios
| Cards | Total Cards | Numbered To | Hobby Odds | Retail Odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Base | 60 | - | ? | ? |
| Press Proof | 60 | 299 | ? | ? |
| Teal | 60 | 199 | ? | ? |
| Holo Gold | 60 | 99 | ? | ? |
| Blue | 60 | 49 | ? | ? |
| Artist's Proof | 60 | 10 | ? | ? |
| Printing Plates | 60 | four for each | ? | ? |
| Classics | 30 | - | ? | ? |
| Classics Timeless Tribute | 30 | 199 | ? | ? |
| Classics Timeless Tribute Gold | 30 | 99 | ? | ? |
| Classics Timeless Tribute Red | 30 | 25 | ? | ? |
| Classics Timeless Tribute Purple | 30 | 10 | ? | ? |
| Classics Timeless Tribute Green | 30 | 5 | ? | ? |
| Classics Timeless Tribute Platinum | 30 | one-of-one | ? | ? |
| Classics Timeless Tribute Printing Plates | 30 | four for each | ? | ? |
| Contenders Optic | 10 | - | ? | ? |
| Contenders Optic Holo | 10 | - | ? | ? |
| Contenders Optic Hyper | 10 | 299 | ? | ? |
| Contenders Optic Ruby Wave | 10 | 199 | ? | ? |
| Contenders Optic Blue Ice | 10 | 149 | ? | ? |
| Contenders Optic Purple Mojo | 10 | 99 | ? | ? |
| Contenders Optic Green | 10 | 50 | ? | ? |
| Contenders Optic Pink | 10 | 25 | ? | ? |
| Contenders Optic Gold | 10 | 10 | ? | ? |
| Contenders Optic Gold Vinyl | 10 | one-of-one | ? | ? |
| Crusade | 25 | - | ? | ? |
| Crusade Holo | 25 | - | ? | ? |
| Crusade Hyper | 25 | 299 | ? | ? |
| Crusade Ruby Wave | 25 | 199 | ? | ? |
| Crusade Blue Ice | 25 | 149 | ? | ? |
| Crusade Purple Mojo | 25 | 99 | ? | ? |
| Crusade Green | 25 | 50 | ? | ? |
| Crusade Pink | 25 | 25 | ? | ? |
| Crusade Gold | 25 | 10 | ? | ? |
| Crusade Gold Vinyl | 25 | one-of-one | ? | ? |
| Donruss Rated Rookies | 10 | - | ? | ? |
| Donruss Rated Rookies Season Stat Line | 10 | varies | ? | ? |
| Donruss Rated Rookies Teal Border | 10 | 199 | ? | ? |
| Donruss Rated Rookies Gold Press Proof | 10 | 99 | ? | ? |
| Donruss Rated Rookies Father's Day | 10 | 49 | ? | ? |
| Donruss Rated Rookies Mother's Day | 10 | 25 | ? | ? |
| Donruss Rated Rookies Artist's Proof | 10 | 10 | ? | ? |
| Donruss Rated Rookies Printing Plates | 10 | four for each | ? | ? |
| Donruss Optic | 10 | - | ? | ? |
| Donruss Optic Prizm | 10 | - | ? | ? |
| Donruss Optic Aqua Prizm | 10 | 299 | ? | ? |
| Donruss Optic Orange Prizm | 10 | 199 | ? | ? |
| Donruss Optic Blue Prizm | 10 | 149 | ? | ? |
| Donruss Optic Red Prizm | 10 | 99 | ? | ? |
| Donruss Optic Carolina Blue Prizm | 10 | 50 | ? | ? |
| Donruss Optic Black Prizm | 10 | 25 | ? | ? |
| Donruss Optic Gold Prizm | 10 | 10 | ? | ? |
| Donruss Optic Gold Vinyl Prizm | 10 | one-of-one | ? | ? |
| Illusions | 30 | - | ? | ? |
| Illusions Trophy Collection Blue | 30 | 99 | ? | ? |
| Illusions Trophy Collection Red | 30 | 25 | ? | ? |
| Illusions Trophy Collection Gold | 30 | 10 | ? | ? |
| Illusions Trophy Collection Black | 30 | one-of-one | ? | ? |
| Limited | 20 | - | ? | ? |
| Limited Silver Spotlight | 20 | 199 | ? | ? |
| Limited Gold Spotlight | 20 | 99 | ? | ? |
| Limited Ruby Spotlight | 20 | 25 | ? | ? |
| Limited Purple Spotlight | 20 | 10 | ? | ? |
| Limited Emerald Spotlight | 20 | 5 | ? | ? |
| Limited Sapphire Spotlight | 20 | one-of-one | ? | ? |
| Limited Printing Plates | 20 | four for each | ? | ? |
| Phoenix | 25 | - | ? | ? |
| Phoenix Prizm | 25 | - | ? | ? |
| Phoenix Aqua Prizm | 25 | 299 | ? | ? |
| Phoenix Orange Prizm | 25 | 199 | ? | ? |
| Phoenix Blue Prizm | 25 | 149 | ? | ? |
| Phoenix Red Prizm | 25 | 99 | ? | ? |
| Phoenix Carolina Blue Prizm | 25 | 50 | ? | ? |
| Phoenix Black Prizm | 25 | 25 | ? | ? |
| Phoenix Gold Prizm | 25 | 10 | ? | ? |
| Phoenix Gold Vinyl Prizm | 250 | one-of-one | ? | ? |
| Prestige | 30 | - | ? | ? |
| Prestige Holo Silver | 30 | 199 | ? | ? |
| Prestige Gold | 30 | 99 | ? | ? |
| Prestige Red | 30 | 25 | ? | ? |
| Prestige Purple | 30 | 10 | ? | ? |
| Prestige Green | 30 | 5 | ? | ? |
| Prestige Platinum | 30 | one-of-one | ? | ? |
| Prestige Printing Plates | 30 | four for each | ? | ? |
| Prizm | 25 | - | ? | ? |
| Prizm Holo | 25 | - | ? | ? |
| Prizm Hyper | 25 | 299 | ? | ? |
| Prizm Ruby Wave | 25 | 199 | ? | ? |
| Prizm Blue Ice | 25 | 149 | ? | ? |
| Prizm Purple Mojo | 25 | 99 | ? | ? |
| Prizm Green | 25 | 50 | ? | ? |
| Prizm Pink | 25 | 25 | ? | ? |
| Prizm Gold | 25 | 10 | ? | ? |
| Prizm Gold Vinyl | 25 | one-of-one | ? | ? |
| Revolution | 25 | - | ? | ? |
| Revolution Galactic | 25 | - | ? | ? |
| Revolution Cosmic | 25 | 99 | ? | ? |
| Revolution Sunburst | 25 | 49 | ? | ? |
| Revolution Cubic | 25 | 25 | ? | ? |
| Revolution Lava | 25 | one-of-one | ? | ? |
| Rookies & Stars | 25 | - | ? | ? |
| Rookies & Stars Holo Silver | 25 | 199 | ? | ? |
| Rookies & Stars Gold | 25 | 99 | ? | ? |
| Rookies & Stars Red | 25 | 25 | ? | ? |
| Rookies & Stars Purple | 25 | 10 | ? | ? |
| Rookies & Stars Green | 25 | 5 | ? | ? |
| Rookies & Stars Platinum | 25 | one-of-one | ? | ? |
| Rookies & Stars Printing Plates | 25 | four for each | ? | ? |
| Score | 30 | - | ? | ? |
| Score Press Proof | 30 | 299 | ? | ? |
| Score Teal | 30 | 199 | ? | ? |
| Score Gold Zone | 30 | 99 | ? | ? |
| Score Blue | 30 | 49 | ? | ? |
| Score Pink | 30 | 25 | ? | ? |
| Score Artist's Proof | 30 | 10 | ? | ? |
| Score Printing Plates | 30 | four for each | ? | ? |
| Select | 25 | - | ? | ? |
| Select Prizm | 25 | - | ? | ? |
| Select Aqua Prizm | 25 | 299 | ? | ? |
| Select Orange Prizm | 25 | 199 | ? | ? |
| Select Blue Prizm | 25 | 149 | ? | ? |
| Select Red Prizm | 25 | 99 | ? | ? |
| Select Carolina Blue Prizm | 25 | 50 | ? | ? |
| Select Black Prizm | 25 | 25 | ? | ? |
| Select Gold Prizm | 25 | 10 | ? | ? |
| Select Gold Vinyl Prizm | 25 | one-of-one | ? | ? |
| Spectra | 100 | - | 1:3 | ? |
| Spectra Neon Blue | 100 | 99 | ? | ? |
| Spectra Neon Pink | 100 | 75 | ? | ? |
| Spectra Neon Green | 100 | 49 | ? | ? |
| Spectra Green Mosaic | 100 | 25 | ? | ? |
| Spectra Gold Pulsar | 100 | 10 | ? | ? |
| Spectra Neon Orange | 100 | 5 | ? | ? |
| Spectra Nebula | 100 | one-of-one | ? | ? |
| Status | 25 | - | ? | ? |
| Status Blue | 25 | 99 | ? | ? |
| Status Red | 25 | 25 | ? | ? |
| Status Gold | 25 | 10 | ? | ? |
| Status Black | 25 | one-of-one | ? | ? |
| Studio | 20 | - | ? | ? |
| Studio Blue | 20 | 99 | ? | ? |
| Studio Red | 20 | 25 | ? | ? |
| Studio Gold | 20 | 10 | ? | ? |
| Studio Kaleidoscope | 20 | one-of-one | ? | ? |
| Swatches | 23 | - | ? | ? |
| Swatches Holo Gold | 20 | varies | ? | ? |
| Swatches Red | 22 | varies | ? | ? |
| Swatches Purple | 24 | varies | ? | ? |
| Swatches Platinum | 24 | one-of-one | ? | ? |
| Absolute Rookie Jersey Collection | 20 | - | ? | ? |
| Absolute Rookie Jersey Collection Gold | 14 | varies | ? | ? |
| Absolute Rookie Jersey Collection Blue | 17 | varies | ? | ? |
| Absolute Rookie Jersey Collection Holo Gold | 9 | varies | ? | ? |
| Absolute Rookie Jersey Collection Red | 17 | varies | ? | ? |
| Absolute Rookie Jersey Collection Purple | 20 | varies | ? | ? |
| Absolute Rookie Jersey Collection Platinum | 20 | one-of-one | ? | ? |
| Cornerstones | 50 | varies | ? | ? |
| Cornerstones Quartz | 48 | 29 | ? | ? |
| Cornerstones Granite | 49 | 25 | ? | ? |
| Cornerstones Marble | 50 | 10 | ? | ? |
| Cornerstones Onyx | 50 | one-of-one | ? | ? |
| Cornerstones Reserve Materials | 25 | varies | ? | ? |
| Cornerstones Reserve Materials Quartz | 19 | varies | ? | ? |
| Cornerstones Reserve Materials Granite | 18 | varies | ? | ? |
| Cornerstones Reserve Materials Marble | 22 | varies | ? | ? |
| Cornerstones Reserve Materials Onyx | 25 | one-of-one | ? | ? |
| Spectra Triple Threat Materials | 49 | varies | ? | ? |
| Spectra Triple Threat Materials Neon Blue | 44 | varies | ? | ? |
| Spectra Triple Threat Materials Neon Pink | 46 | varies | ? | ? |
| Spectra Triple Threat Materials Neon Green | 40 | varies | ? | ? |
| Spectra Triple Threat Materials Gold | 46 | varies | ? | ? |
| Spectra Triple Threat Materials Green | 48 | varies | ? | ? |
| Spectra Triple Threat Materials Nebula | 49 | one-of-one | ? | ? |