2018 Donruss: Difference between revisions
Appearance
Created page with "{{future}} <!-- right|frame|The description goes here --> =Description= =Distribution= =Reviews= =Insertion Ratios= {| class="ratio" !Cards !Total..." |
|||
| Line 228: | Line 228: | ||
|San Diego Chicken Dual Material||1||84||?||? | |San Diego Chicken Dual Material||1||84||?||? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Signature Series||49||-||?||? | |||
|- | |||
|Signature Series Blue||49||99||?||? | |||
|- | |||
|Signature Series Red||49||25||?||? | |||
|- | |||
|Signature Series Gold||49||10||?||? | |||
|- | |||
|Signature Series Green||49||5||?||? | |||
|- | |||
|Signature Series Black||49||one-of-one||?||? | |||
|- | |||
|Retro 1984 Signatures||24||-||?||? | |||
|- | |||
|Retro 1984 Signatures Blue||24||varies||?||? | |||
|- | |||
|Retro 1984 Signatures Red||25||25||?||? | |||
|- | |||
|Retro 1984 Signatures Gold||25||10||?||? | |||
|- | |||
|Retro 1984 Signatures Green||25||5||?||? | |||
|- | |||
|Retro 1984 Signatures Black||25||one-of-one||?||? | |||
|- | |||
|Significant Signatures||15||-||?||? | |||
|- | |||
|Significant Signatures Blue||14||varies||?||? | |||
|- | |||
|Significant Signatures Red||15||varies||?||? | |||
|- | |||
|Significant Signatures Gold||15||varies||?||? | |||
|- | |||
|Significant Signatures Green||15||5||?||? | |||
|- | |||
|Significant Signatures Black||15||one-of-one||?||? | |||
|- | |||
|Shohei Ohtani Autographs||5||50||?||? | |||
|- | |||
|Shohei Ohtani Autographs Platinum||5||one-of-one||?||? | |||
|- | |||
|Passing the Torch Signatures||10||-||?||? | |||
|- | |||
|Passing the Torch Signatures Blue||10||varies||?||? | |||
|- | |||
|Passing the Torch Signatures Red||10||varies||?||? | |||
|- | |||
|Passing the Torch Signatures Gold||10||varies||?||? | |||
|- | |||
|Passing the Torch Signatures Green||10||varies||?||? | |||
|- | |||
|Passing the Torch Signatures Black||10||one-of-one||?||? | |||
|- | |||
|Recollection Collection||59||varies||?||? | |||
|- | |||
|Promising Pros Materials Signatures||10||-||?||? | |||
|- | |||
|Promising Pros Materials Signatures Gold||10||10||?||? | |||
|- | |||
|Promising Pros Materials Signatures Black||10||one-of-one||?||? | |||
|- | |||
|San Diego Chicken Dual Material Signature||1||84||?||? | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:10, 5 March 2018
This article is about a set that is scheduled to be released in the near-future.
Some information may change as more facts become known.
Description
Distribution
Reviews
Insertion Ratios
| Cards | Total Cards | Numbered To | Hobby Odds | Retail Odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Base | 270 | - | ? | ? |
| short set | 170 | - | ? | ? |
| Diamond Kings | 30 | - | 1:6 | 1:6 |
| Rated Rookies | 20 | - | 1:12 | 1:12 |
| 1984 | 50 | - | 1:4 | 1:4 |
| Blank Back | 270 | - | ? | ? |
| Holo Blue | 110 | - | ? | ? |
| Holo Green | 110 | - | ? | ? |
| Career Stat Line | 249 | varies | ? | ? |
| Season Stat Line | 250 | varies | ? | ? |
| Game Stat Line | 250 | varies | ? | ? |
| Teal Border | 270 | 199 | ? | ? |
| Gold Press Proof | 270 | 99 | ? | ? |
| Father's Day Ribbon | 270 | 49 | ? | ? |
| Mother's Day Ribbon | 270 | 25 | ? | ? |
| Artist Proof | 270 | 10 | ? | ? |
| Press Proof | 270 | 5 | ? | ? |
| Printing Plates | 270 | four for each | ? | ? |
| Variations | 54 | - | 1:8 | 1:8 |
| Variations Black Back | 54 | - | ? | ? |
| Variations Career Stat Line | 54 | varies | ? | ? |
| Variations Season Stat Line | 54 | varies | ? | ? |
| Variations Game Stat Line | 54 | varies | ? | ? |
| Variations Teal Border | 54 | 199 | ? | ? |
| Variations Gold Press Proof | 54 | 99 | ? | ? |
| Variations Father's Day Ribbon | 54 | 49 | ? | ? |
| Variations Mother's Day Ribbon | 54 | 25 | ? | ? |
| Variations Artist Proof | 54 | 10 | ? | ? |
| Variations Press Proof | 54 | 5 | ? | ? |
| Variations Printing Plates | 54 | four for each | ? | ? |
| All Stars | 12 | - | ? | ? |
| All Stars Crystal | 12 | - | ? | ? |
| All Stars Silver | 12 | 349 | ? | ? |
| All Stars Blue | 12 | 249 | ? | ? |
| All Stars Red | 12 | 149 | ? | ? |
| All Stars Gold | 12 | 99 | ? | ? |
| All Stars Green | 12 | 25 | ? | ? |
| All Stars Black | 12 | one-of-one | ? | ? |
| American Pride | 26 | - | ? | ? |
| American Pride Crystal | 26 | - | ? | ? |
| American Pride Silver | 26 | 349 | ? | ? |
| American Pride Blue | 26 | 249 | ? | ? |
| American Pride Red | 26 | 149 | ? | ? |
| American Pride Gold | 26 | 99 | ? | ? |
| American Pride Green | 26 | 25 | ? | ? |
| American Pride Black | 26 | one-of-one | ? | ? |
| Dominators | 10 | - | ? | ? |
| Dominators Crystal | 10 | - | ? | ? |
| Dominators Silver | 10 | 349 | ? | ? |
| Dominators Blue | 10 | 249 | ? | ? |
| Dominators Red | 10 | 149 | ? | ? |
| Dominators Gold | 10 | 99 | ? | ? |
| Dominators Green | 10 | 25 | ? | ? |
| Dominators Black | 10 | one-of-one | ? | ? |
| Elite Series | 10 | 999 | ? | ? |
| Elite Series Crystal | 10 | - | ? | ? |
| Elite Series Silver | 10 | 349 | ? | ? |
| Elite Series Blue | 10 | 249 | ? | ? |
| Elite Series Red | 10 | 149 | ? | ? |
| Elite Series Gold | 10 | 99 | ? | ? |
| Elite Series Green | 10 | 25 | ? | ? |
| Elite Series Black | 10 | one-of-one | ? | ? |
| Foundations | 9 | 999 | ? | ? |
| Foundations Crystal | 9 | - | ? | ? |
| Foundations Silver | 9 | 349 | ? | ? |
| Foundations Blue | 9 | 249 | ? | ? |
| Foundations Red | 9 | 149 | ? | ? |
| Foundations Gold | 9 | 99 | ? | ? |
| Foundations Green | 9 | 25 | ? | ? |
| Foundations Black | 9 | one-of-one | ? | ? |
| Longball Leaders | 10 | 999 | ? | ? |
| Longball Leaders Crystal | 10 | - | ? | ? |
| Longball Leaders Silver | 10 | 349 | ? | ? |
| Longball Leaders Blue | 10 | 249 | ? | ? |
| Longball Leaders Red | 10 | 149 | ? | ? |
| Longball Leaders Gold | 10 | 99 | ? | ? |
| Longball Leaders Green | 10 | 25 | ? | ? |
| Longball Leaders Black | 10 | one-of-one | ? | ? |
| Mound Marvels | 6 | 999 | ? | ? |
| Mound Marvels Crystal | 6 | - | ? | ? |
| Mound Marvels Silver | 6 | 349 | ? | ? |
| Mound Marvels Blue | 6 | 249 | ? | ? |
| Mound Marvels Red | 6 | 149 | ? | ? |
| Mound Marvels Gold | 6 | 99 | ? | ? |
| Mound Marvels Green | 6 | 25 | ? | ? |
| Mound Marvels Black | 6 | one-of-one | ? | ? |
| Out of the World | 12 | 999 | ? | ? |
| Out of this World Crystal | 12 | - | ? | ? |
| Out of this World Silver | 12 | 349 | ? | ? |
| Out of this World Blue | 12 | 249 | ? | ? |
| Out of this World Red | 12 | 149 | ? | ? |
| Out of this World Gold | 12 | 99 | ? | ? |
| Out of this World Green | 12 | 25 | ? | ? |
| Out of this World Black | 12 | one-of-one | ? | ? |
| Whammy | 5 | - | ? | ? |
| Diamond Collection | 38 | - | ? | ? |
| Diamond Collection Gold | 38 | 99 | ? | ? |
| Diamond Collection Black | 34 | 10 | ? | ? |
| Promising Pros Materials | 25 | - | ? | ? |
| Promising Pros Materials Gold | 25 | 99 | ? | ? |
| Promising Pros Materials Black | 20 | 25 | ? | ? |
| Retro 1984 Materials | 25 | - | ? | ? |
| Retro 1984 Materials Gold | 25 | 99 | ? | ? |
| Retro 1984 Materials Black | 24 | 10 | ? | ? |
| San Diego Chicken Dual Material | 1 | 84 | ? | ? |
| Signature Series | 49 | - | ? | ? |
| Signature Series Blue | 49 | 99 | ? | ? |
| Signature Series Red | 49 | 25 | ? | ? |
| Signature Series Gold | 49 | 10 | ? | ? |
| Signature Series Green | 49 | 5 | ? | ? |
| Signature Series Black | 49 | one-of-one | ? | ? |
| Retro 1984 Signatures | 24 | - | ? | ? |
| Retro 1984 Signatures Blue | 24 | varies | ? | ? |
| Retro 1984 Signatures Red | 25 | 25 | ? | ? |
| Retro 1984 Signatures Gold | 25 | 10 | ? | ? |
| Retro 1984 Signatures Green | 25 | 5 | ? | ? |
| Retro 1984 Signatures Black | 25 | one-of-one | ? | ? |
| Significant Signatures | 15 | - | ? | ? |
| Significant Signatures Blue | 14 | varies | ? | ? |
| Significant Signatures Red | 15 | varies | ? | ? |
| Significant Signatures Gold | 15 | varies | ? | ? |
| Significant Signatures Green | 15 | 5 | ? | ? |
| Significant Signatures Black | 15 | one-of-one | ? | ? |
| Shohei Ohtani Autographs | 5 | 50 | ? | ? |
| Shohei Ohtani Autographs Platinum | 5 | one-of-one | ? | ? |
| Passing the Torch Signatures | 10 | - | ? | ? |
| Passing the Torch Signatures Blue | 10 | varies | ? | ? |
| Passing the Torch Signatures Red | 10 | varies | ? | ? |
| Passing the Torch Signatures Gold | 10 | varies | ? | ? |
| Passing the Torch Signatures Green | 10 | varies | ? | ? |
| Passing the Torch Signatures Black | 10 | one-of-one | ? | ? |
| Recollection Collection | 59 | varies | ? | ? |
| Promising Pros Materials Signatures | 10 | - | ? | ? |
| Promising Pros Materials Signatures Gold | 10 | 10 | ? | ? |
| Promising Pros Materials Signatures Black | 10 | one-of-one | ? | ? |
| San Diego Chicken Dual Material Signature | 1 | 84 | ? | ? |