2016 Panini Flawless: Difference between revisions
Appearance
Created page with "<!-- right|frame|The description goes here --> =Description= 2016 Panini Flawless is a 103-card, jewel-encrusted, set released in June 24th. Each 10-..." |
|||
| Line 105: | Line 105: | ||
|Teammates Black Diamond||24||one-of-one||? | |Teammates Black Diamond||24||one-of-one||? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Signatures||32||varies||? | |||
|- | |||
|Signatures Ruby||32||varies||? | |||
|- | |||
|Signatures Sapphire||32||varies||? | |||
|- | |||
|Signatures Gold||32||varies||? | |||
|- | |||
|Signatures Emerald||32||varies||? | |||
|- | |||
|Signatures Black Diamond||32||one-of-one||? | |||
|- | |||
|Rookie Signatures||26||25||? | |||
|- | |||
|Rookie Signatures Ruby||26||20||? | |||
|- | |||
|Rookie Signatures Sapphire||26||15||? | |||
|- | |||
|Rookie Signatures Gold||26||10||? | |||
|- | |||
|Rookie Signatures Emerald||26||5||? | |||
|- | |||
|Rookie Signatures Black Diamond||26||one-of-one||? | |||
|- | |||
|Greats Autographs||23||varies||? | |||
|- | |||
|Greats Autographs Ruby||23||varies||? | |||
|- | |||
|Greats Autographs Sapphire||23||varies||? | |||
|- | |||
|Greats Autographs Gold||23||varies||? | |||
|- | |||
|Greats Autographs Emerald||23||varies||? | |||
|- | |||
|Greats Autographs Black Diamond||23||one-of-one||? | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame Autographs||21||varies||? | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame Autographs Ruby||21||varies||? | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame Autographs Sapphire||21||varies||? | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame Autographs Gold||21||varies||? | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame Autographs Emerald||21||varies||? | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame Autographs Black Diamond||21||one-of-one||? | |||
|- | |||
|Transitions||20||varies||? | |||
|- | |||
|Transitions Ruby||20||varies||? | |||
|- | |||
|Transitions Sapphire||20||varies||? | |||
|- | |||
|Transitions Gold||20||varies||? | |||
|- | |||
|Transitions Emerald||20||5||? | |||
|- | |||
|Transitions Black Diamond||20||one-of-one||? | |||
|- | |||
|USA Baseball Autographs Red||21||varies||? | |||
|- | |||
|USA Baseball Autographs White||21||varies||? | |||
|- | |||
|USA Baseball Autographs Blue||21||varies||? | |||
|- | |||
|Dual Signatures||8||25||? | |||
|- | |||
|Dual Signatures Ruby||8||20||? | |||
|- | |||
|Dual Signatures Sapphire||8||15||? | |||
|- | |||
|Dual Signatures Gold||8||10||? | |||
|- | |||
|Dual Signatures Emerald||8||5||? | |||
|- | |||
|Dual Signatures Black Diamond||8||one-of-one||? | |||
|- | |||
|Patch Autographs||15||varies||? | |||
|- | |||
|Patch Autographs Ruby||16||varies||? | |||
|- | |||
|Patch Autographs Sapphire||18||varies||? | |||
|- | |||
|Patch Autographs Gold||18||varies||? | |||
|- | |||
|Patch Autographs Emerald||18||5||? | |||
|- | |||
|Patch Autographs Black Diamond||18||one-of-one||? | |||
|- | |||
|Rookie Patch Autographs||20||25||? | |||
|- | |||
|Rookie Patch Autographs Ruby||22||20||? | |||
|- | |||
|Rookie Patch Autographs Sapphire||24||15||? | |||
|- | |||
|Rookie Patch Autographs Gold||24||10||? | |||
|- | |||
|Rookie Patch Autographs Emerald||24||5||? | |||
|- | |||
|Rookie Patch Autographs Black Diamond||24||one-of-one||? | |||
|- | |||
|Greats Dual Memorabilia Autographs||25||varies||? | |||
|- | |||
|Greats Dual Memorabilia Autographs Ruby||34||varies||? | |||
|- | |||
|Greats Dual Memorabilia Autographs Sapphire||40||varies||? | |||
|- | |||
|Greats Dual Memorabilia Autographs Gold||44||varies||? | |||
|- | |||
|Greats Dual Memorabilia Autographs Emerald||44||5||? | |||
|- | |||
|Greats Dual Memorabilia Autographs||44||one-of-one||? | |||
|- | |||
|Cuts||21||varies||? | |||
|- | |||
|Cuts Memorabilia||24||varies||? | |||
|- | |||
|Cuts Memorabilia Prime||8||varies||? | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 11:43, 27 June 2016
Description
2016 Panini Flawless is a 103-card, jewel-encrusted, set released in June 24th. Each 10-card box (which is actually a Halliburton-style case) will contain two base cards serial-numbered to 20 copies or less, six autographs, and two memorabilia cards.
Distribution
Ten cards per box (MSRP: $1500). Two boxes per case.
Reviews
Insertion Ratios
| Cards | Total Cards | Numbered To | Hobby Odds |
|---|---|---|---|
| Base | 103 | 20 | ? |
| Ruby | 103 | 15 | ? |
| Sapphire | 103 | 10 | ? |
| Emerald | 103 | 5 | ? |
| Black Diamond | 103 | one-of-one | ? |
| Patches | 3 | varies | ? |
| Patches Ruby | 8 | varies | ? |
| Patches Sapphire | 17 | varies | ? |
| Patches Gold | 49 | varies | ? |
| Patches Emerald | 49 | varies | ? |
| Patches Black Diamond | 49 | one-of-one | ? |
| Rookie Patches | 22 | 25 | ? |
| Rookie Patches Ruby | 23 | 20 | ? |
| Rookie Patches Sapphire | 23 | 15 | ? |
| Rookie Patches Gold | 25 | 10 | ? |
| Rookie Patches Emerald | 25 | 5 | ? |
| Rookie Patches Black Diamond | 25 | one-of-one | ? |
| Players Collection | 50 | varies | ? |
| Players Collection Prime | 16 | varies | ? |
| Material Greats | 25 | varies | ? |
| Material Greats Ruby | 25 | varies | ? |
| Material Greats Sapphire | 25 | varies | ? |
| Material Greats Gold | 25 | varies | ? |
| Material Greats Emerald | 25 | varies | ? |
| Material Greats Black Diamond | 25 | one-of-one | ? |
| Dual Diamond Memorabilia | 22 | varies | ? |
| Dual Diamond Memorabilia Ruby | 6 | varies | ? |
| Dual Diamond Memorabilia Sapphire | 13 | varies | ? |
| Dual Diamond Memorabilia Gold | 22 | varies | ? |
| Dual Diamond Memorabilia Emerald | 25 | varies | ? |
| Dual Diamond Memorabilia Black Diamond | 25 | one-of-one | ? |
| Dual Patches | 1 | 25 | ? |
| Dual Patches Ruby | 3 | varies | ? |
| Dual Patches Sapphire | 12 | varies | ? |
| Dual Patches Gold | 31 | varies | ? |
| Dual Patches Emerald | 49 | varies | ? |
| Dual Patches Black Diamond | 49 | one-of-one | ? |
| Teammates | 24 | varies | ? |
| Teammates Ruby | 24 | varies | ? |
| Teammates Sapphire | 24 | varies | ? |
| Teammates Gold | 24 | varies | ? |
| Teammates Emerald | 24 | varies | ? |
| Teammates Black Diamond | 24 | one-of-one | ? |
| Signatures | 32 | varies | ? |
| Signatures Ruby | 32 | varies | ? |
| Signatures Sapphire | 32 | varies | ? |
| Signatures Gold | 32 | varies | ? |
| Signatures Emerald | 32 | varies | ? |
| Signatures Black Diamond | 32 | one-of-one | ? |
| Rookie Signatures | 26 | 25 | ? |
| Rookie Signatures Ruby | 26 | 20 | ? |
| Rookie Signatures Sapphire | 26 | 15 | ? |
| Rookie Signatures Gold | 26 | 10 | ? |
| Rookie Signatures Emerald | 26 | 5 | ? |
| Rookie Signatures Black Diamond | 26 | one-of-one | ? |
| Greats Autographs | 23 | varies | ? |
| Greats Autographs Ruby | 23 | varies | ? |
| Greats Autographs Sapphire | 23 | varies | ? |
| Greats Autographs Gold | 23 | varies | ? |
| Greats Autographs Emerald | 23 | varies | ? |
| Greats Autographs Black Diamond | 23 | one-of-one | ? |
| Hall of Fame Autographs | 21 | varies | ? |
| Hall of Fame Autographs Ruby | 21 | varies | ? |
| Hall of Fame Autographs Sapphire | 21 | varies | ? |
| Hall of Fame Autographs Gold | 21 | varies | ? |
| Hall of Fame Autographs Emerald | 21 | varies | ? |
| Hall of Fame Autographs Black Diamond | 21 | one-of-one | ? |
| Transitions | 20 | varies | ? |
| Transitions Ruby | 20 | varies | ? |
| Transitions Sapphire | 20 | varies | ? |
| Transitions Gold | 20 | varies | ? |
| Transitions Emerald | 20 | 5 | ? |
| Transitions Black Diamond | 20 | one-of-one | ? |
| USA Baseball Autographs Red | 21 | varies | ? |
| USA Baseball Autographs White | 21 | varies | ? |
| USA Baseball Autographs Blue | 21 | varies | ? |
| Dual Signatures | 8 | 25 | ? |
| Dual Signatures Ruby | 8 | 20 | ? |
| Dual Signatures Sapphire | 8 | 15 | ? |
| Dual Signatures Gold | 8 | 10 | ? |
| Dual Signatures Emerald | 8 | 5 | ? |
| Dual Signatures Black Diamond | 8 | one-of-one | ? |
| Patch Autographs | 15 | varies | ? |
| Patch Autographs Ruby | 16 | varies | ? |
| Patch Autographs Sapphire | 18 | varies | ? |
| Patch Autographs Gold | 18 | varies | ? |
| Patch Autographs Emerald | 18 | 5 | ? |
| Patch Autographs Black Diamond | 18 | one-of-one | ? |
| Rookie Patch Autographs | 20 | 25 | ? |
| Rookie Patch Autographs Ruby | 22 | 20 | ? |
| Rookie Patch Autographs Sapphire | 24 | 15 | ? |
| Rookie Patch Autographs Gold | 24 | 10 | ? |
| Rookie Patch Autographs Emerald | 24 | 5 | ? |
| Rookie Patch Autographs Black Diamond | 24 | one-of-one | ? |
| Greats Dual Memorabilia Autographs | 25 | varies | ? |
| Greats Dual Memorabilia Autographs Ruby | 34 | varies | ? |
| Greats Dual Memorabilia Autographs Sapphire | 40 | varies | ? |
| Greats Dual Memorabilia Autographs Gold | 44 | varies | ? |
| Greats Dual Memorabilia Autographs Emerald | 44 | 5 | ? |
| Greats Dual Memorabilia Autographs | 44 | one-of-one | ? |
| Cuts | 21 | varies | ? |
| Cuts Memorabilia | 24 | varies | ? |
| Cuts Memorabilia Prime | 8 | varies | ? |