2006 Greats of the Game: Difference between revisions
Appearance
Created page with "<!-- right|frame|The description goes here --> =Description= 2006 Greats of the Game is a 100-card set released by Upper Deck on April 10, 2006. This..." |
|||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|Blue||100||299||?||? | |Blue||100||299||?||? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Yankee Clippings | |||
|- | |||
|Cubs Greats | |||
|- | |||
|Dodgers Greats | |||
|- | |||
|Red Sox Greats | |||
|- | |||
|Cardinals Greats | |||
|- | |||
|Tigers Greats | |||
|- | |||
|Reds Greats | |||
|- | |||
|Decade Greats | |||
|- | |||
|Nickname Greats | |||
|- | |||
|Yankee Clippings Memorabilia | |||
|- | |||
|Cubs Greats Memorabilia | |||
|- | |||
|Dodgers Greats Memorabilia | |||
|- | |||
|Red Sox Greats Memorabilia | |||
|- | |||
|Cardinals Greats Memorabilia | |||
|- | |||
|Tigers Greats Memorabilia | |||
|- | |||
|Reds Greats Memorabilia | |||
|- | |||
|Decade Greats Memorabilia | |||
|- | |||
|Autographs|| | |||
|- | |||
|Autographics|| | |||
|- | |||
|Yankee Clippings Autographs | |||
|- | |||
|Cubs Greats Autographs | |||
|- | |||
|Dodgers Greats Autographs | |||
|- | |||
|Red Sox Greats Autographs | |||
|- | |||
|Cardinals Greats Autographs | |||
|- | |||
|Tigers Greats Autographs | |||
|- | |||
|Reds Greats Autographs | |||
|- | |||
|Decade Greats Autographs | |||
|- | |||
|Nickname Greats Autographs | |||
|- | |||
|Yankee Clippings Autograph Memorabilia | |||
|- | |||
|Cubs Greats Autograph Memorabilia | |||
|- | |||
|Dodgers Greats Autograph Memorabilia | |||
|- | |||
|Red Sox Greats Autograph Memorabilia | |||
|- | |||
|Cardinals Greats Autograph Memorabilia | |||
|- | |||
|Tigers Greats Autograph Memorabilia | |||
|- | |||
|Reds Greats Autograph Memorabilia | |||
|- | |||
|Decade Greats Autograph Memorabilia | |||
|- | |||
|Bat Barrel Autographed Greats|| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:17, 14 April 2015
Description
2006 Greats of the Game is a 100-card set released by Upper Deck on April 10, 2006. This was the first edition of the Greats brand since Fleer's bankruptcy -- and the last as Upper Deck decided to discontinue all Fleer-branded baseball brands after 2007. Each five-card pack will contain one insert and each 15-pack Hobby box will yield one serial-numbered insert, two autographs and two game-used memorabilia cards
Distribution
Hobby: 15 packs per box, five cards per pack.
Reviews
Insertion Ratios
| Cards | Total Cards | Numbered To | Hobby Odds | Retail Odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Base | 100 | - | ? | ? |
| Green | 100 | - | 1:15 | ? |
| Blue | 100 | 299 | ? | ? |
| Yankee Clippings | ||||
| Cubs Greats | ||||
| Dodgers Greats | ||||
| Red Sox Greats | ||||
| Cardinals Greats | ||||
| Tigers Greats | ||||
| Reds Greats | ||||
| Decade Greats | ||||
| Nickname Greats | ||||
| Yankee Clippings Memorabilia | ||||
| Cubs Greats Memorabilia | ||||
| Dodgers Greats Memorabilia | ||||
| Red Sox Greats Memorabilia | ||||
| Cardinals Greats Memorabilia | ||||
| Tigers Greats Memorabilia | ||||
| Reds Greats Memorabilia | ||||
| Decade Greats Memorabilia | ||||
| Autographs | ||||
| Autographics | ||||
| Yankee Clippings Autographs | ||||
| Cubs Greats Autographs | ||||
| Dodgers Greats Autographs | ||||
| Red Sox Greats Autographs | ||||
| Cardinals Greats Autographs | ||||
| Tigers Greats Autographs | ||||
| Reds Greats Autographs | ||||
| Decade Greats Autographs | ||||
| Nickname Greats Autographs | ||||
| Yankee Clippings Autograph Memorabilia | ||||
| Cubs Greats Autograph Memorabilia | ||||
| Dodgers Greats Autograph Memorabilia | ||||
| Red Sox Greats Autograph Memorabilia | ||||
| Cardinals Greats Autograph Memorabilia | ||||
| Tigers Greats Autograph Memorabilia | ||||
| Reds Greats Autograph Memorabilia | ||||
| Decade Greats Autograph Memorabilia | ||||
| Bat Barrel Autographed Greats |