2015 Donruss: Difference between revisions
Appearance
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1981 Donruss||50||-||1:6||1:6 | |1981 Donruss||50||-||1:6||1:6 | ||
|- | |||
|18 up Digital Form Base Variations||16||-||?||? | |||
|- | |||
|Hot off the Press||245||-||?||? | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Career Stat Line||195||varies||?||? | |Career Stat Line||195||varies||?||? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Season Stat Line||195||varies||?||? | |Season Stat Line||195||varies||?||? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Silver Press Proof||195||199||?||? | |Silver Press Proof||195||199||?||? | ||
| Line 41: | Line 43: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1981 Donruss Platinum Blue Press Proof||50||199||?||? | |1981 Donruss Platinum Blue Press Proof||50||199||?||? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|All-Time Diamond Kings||30||-||?||? | |All-Time Diamond Kings||30||-||?||? | ||
Revision as of 10:11, 9 March 2015
This article is about a set that is scheduled to be released in the near-future.
Some information may change as more facts become known.
Description
Distribution
Reviews
Insertion Ratios
| Cards | Total Cards | Numbered To | Hobby Odds | Retail Odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Base | 245 | - | ? | ? |
| short set | 150 | - | ? | ? |
| Diamond Kings | 30 | - | 1:6 | 1:6 |
| Rated Rookies | 15 | - | 1:6 | 1:6 |
| 1981 Donruss | 50 | - | 1:6 | 1:6 |
| 18 up Digital Form Base Variations | 16 | - | ? | ? |
| Hot off the Press | 245 | - | ? | ? |
| Career Stat Line | 195 | varies | ? | ? |
| Season Stat Line | 195 | varies | ? | ? |
| Silver Press Proof | 195 | 199 | ? | ? |
| Gold Press Proof | 195 | 99 | ? | ? |
| 1981 Donruss Bronze Press Proof | 50 | 299 | ? | ? |
| 1981 Donruss Platinum Blue Press Proof | 50 | 199 | ? | ? |
| All-Time Diamond Kings | 30 | - | ? | ? |
| All-Time Diamond Kings Silver Press Proof | 30 | 49 | ? | ? |
| All-Time Diamond Kings Gold Press Proof | 30 | 10 | ? | ? |
| Preferred Bronze | 40 | - | ? | ? |
| Preferred Gold | 40 | 299 | ? | ? |
| Preferred Red | 40 | 199 | ? | ? |
| Preferred Black | 40 | 99 | ? | ? |
| Preferred Cut to the Chase Bronze | 40 | 49 | ? | ? |
| Preferred Cut to the Chase Gold | 40 | 25 | ? | ? |
| Preferred Cut to the Chase Red | 40 | 10 | ? | ? |
| Preferred Cut to the Chase Black | 40 | one-of-one | ? | ? |
| Elite | 36 | - | ? | ? |
| Elite Black Status Die-Cut | 36 | one-of-one | ? | ? |
| Elite Dominator | 25 | - | ? | ? |
| Elite Dominator Gold Status Die-Cut | 25 | 49 | ? | ? |
| Elite Dominator Red Status Die-Cut | 25 | 25 | ? | ? |
| Long Ball Leaders | 15 | - | ? | ? |
| Long Ball Leaders Red | 15 | 99 | ? | ? |
| Long Ball Leaders Green | 15 | 25 | ? | ? |
| Production Line Blue | 20 | varies | ? | ? |
| Production Line Red | 20 | varies | ? | ? |
| Production Line Green | 20 | varies | ? | ? |
| Rated Rookies Die-Cut Silver | 10 | 750 | ? | ? |
| Rated Rookies Die-Cut Gold | 10 | 25 | ? | ? |
| Studio | 10 | - | ? | ? |
| Studio Silver Press Proof | 10 | 49 | ? | ? |
| Studio Gold Press Proof | 10 | 10 | ? | ? |
| The Elite Series | 25 | 999 | ? | ? |
| The Rookies | 15 | - | ? | ? |
| The Rookies Career Stat Line | 15 | varies | ? | ? |
| The Rookies Season Stat Line | 15 | varies | ? | ? |
| The Rookies Silver Press Proof | 15 | 199 | ? | ? |
| The Rookies Gold Press Proof | 15 | 99 | ? | ? |
| Tony Gwynn Tribute | 5 | - | ? | ? |
| Tony Gwynn Tribute Red | 5 | 99 | ? | ? |
| Tony Gwynn Tribute Green | 5 | 25 | ? | ? |
| USA Collegiate National Team | 24 | - | ? | ? |
| USA Collegiate National Team Gold | 24 | 49 | ? | ? |
| USA Collegiate National Team Red | 24 | 25 | ? | ? |
| USA Collegiate National Team Black | 24 | one-of-one | ? | ? |
| Bat Kings | 45 | - | ? | ? |
| Bat Kings Studio Series | 45 | 25 | ? | ? |
| Jersey Kings | 45 | - | ? | ? |
| Jersey Kings Studio Series | 45 | varies | ? | ? |
| Signature Series | 89 | - | ? | ? |
| Signature Series Blue | 89 | varies | ? | ? |
| Signature Series Red | 90 | varies | ? | ? |
| Signature Series Green | 90 | varies | ? | ? |
| Signature Series Gold | 90 | varies | ? | ? |
| Signature Series Black | 90 | one-of-one | ? | ? |
| Production Line Signatures Blue | 4 | 15 | ? | ? |
| Production Line Signatures Red | 4 | 10 | ? | ? |
| Production Line Signatures Green | 4 | one-of-one | ? | ? |
| Preferred Pairings Signatures | 10 | 10 | ? | ? |
| Preferred Pairings Signatures Red | 10 | 5 | ? | ? |
| Preferred Pairings Signatures Green | 10 | one-of-one | ? | ? |
| Recollection Autograph Buybacks | 45 | varies | ? | ? |
Checklist
Base Set
'"`UNIQ--sql2wiki-00000000-QINU`"'
1981 Donruss
This 50-card subset is based on the design of the 1981 Donruss set.
'"`UNIQ--sql2wiki-00000001-QINU`"'