2013 Triple Threads: Difference between revisions
Appearance
| Line 128: | Line 128: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jumbo Plus Relics Ruby||16||one-of-one||? | |Jumbo Plus Relics Ruby||16||one-of-one||? | ||
|- | |||
|Letter Plus Relics||16||3||? | |||
|- | |||
|Letter Plus Relics Ruby||16||one-of-one||? | |||
|- | |||
|Jumbo Letter Number||10||one-of-one||? | |||
|- | |||
|Jumbo Patch Combos||10||one-of-one||? | |||
|- | |||
|Autographed Relics||289||18||? | |||
|- | |||
|Autographed Relics Gold||289||9||? | |||
|- | |||
|Autographed Relics Sapphire||289||3||? | |||
|- | |||
|Autographed Relics Ruby||289||one-of-one||? | |||
|- | |||
|Autographed Relics Wood||289||one-of-one||? | |||
|- | |||
|Autographed Relics "White Whale" Printing Plates||289||four for each||? | |||
|- | |||
|Autographed Relic Combos||17||36||? | |||
|- | |||
|Autographed Relic Combos Sepia||17||27||? | |||
|- | |||
|Autographed Relic Combos Emerald||17||18||? | |||
|- | |||
|Autographed Relic Combos Gold||17||9||? | |||
|- | |||
|Autographed Relic Combos Sapphire||17||3||? | |||
|- | |||
|Autographed Relic Combos Ruby||17||one-of-one||? | |||
|- | |||
|Autographed Relic Combos Wood||17||one-of-one||? | |||
|- | |||
|Autographed Relic Combos "White Whale" Printing Plates||17||four for each||? | |||
|- | |||
|Autographed Double Relic Combos||6||3||? | |||
|- | |||
|Autographed Double Relic Combos Ruby||6||one-of-one||? | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Jumbo Plus Autographed Relics||16||3||? | |Jumbo Plus Autographed Relics||16||3||? | ||
| Line 133: | Line 173: | ||
|Jumbo Plus Autographed Relics Ruby||16||one-of-one||? | |Jumbo Plus Autographed Relics Ruby||16||one-of-one||? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Letter Plus Relics||16||3||? | |Letter Plus Autographed Relics||16||3||? | ||
|- | |||
|Letter Plus Autographed Relics Ruby||16||one-of-one||? | |||
|- | |||
|Unity Autographed Relics||120||99||? | |||
|- | |||
|Unity Autographed Relics Sepia||120||75||? | |||
|- | |||
|Unity Autographed Relics Emerald||120||50||? | |||
|- | |||
|Unity Autographed Relics Gold||120||25||? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Unity Autographed Relics Sapphire||120||10||? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Unity Autogaphed Relics Ruby||120||one-of-one||? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Cut Above Cut Signatures||10||one-of-one||? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Dual Cut Above Cut Signatures||6||one-of-one||? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |} | ||
} | |||
=Checklist= | =Checklist= | ||
Revision as of 21:17, 24 October 2013
This article is about a set that is scheduled to be released in the near-future.
Some information may change as more facts become known.
Description
2013 Triple Threads is a 171-card set released by Topps the week of October 25, 2013. The product's format is familiar: Each pack containing one "Relic" and one autographed "Relic."
Distribution
Reviews
Insertion Ratios
| Cards | Total Cards | Numbered To | Hobby Odds |
|---|---|---|---|
| Base | 100 | - | 3:1 |
| Amethyst | 100 | ? | ? |
| Emerald | 100 | 250 | ? |
| Amber | 100 | 125 | ? |
| Gold | 100 | 99 | ? |
| Onyx | 100 | 50 | ? |
| Sapphire | 100 | 25 | ? |
| Ruby | 100 | one-of-one | ? |
| Printing Plates | 100 | four for each | ? |
| Autographed Rookies & Future Phenoms Relics | 71 | 99 | ? |
| Autographed Rookies & Future Phenoms Relics Sepia | 71 | 75 | ? |
| Autographed Rookies & Future Phenoms Relics Emerald | 71 | 50 | ? |
| Autographed Rookies & Future Phenoms Relics Black w/Silver Ink | 71 | 25 | ? |
| Autographed Rookies & Future Phenoms Relics Black w/Gold Ink | 71 | 10 | ? |
| Autographed Rookies & Future Phenoms Relics Ruby | 71 | one-of-one | ? |
| Autographed Rookies & Future Phenoms Relics Wood | 71 | one-of-one | ? |
| Autographed Rookies & Future Phenoms Relics "White Whale" Printing Plates | 71 | four for each | ? |
| Relics | 223 | 36 | ? |
| Relics Sepia | 223 | 27 | ? |
| Relics Emerald | 223 | 18 | ? |
| Relics Gold | 223 | 9 | ? |
| Relics Sapphire | 223 | 3 | ? |
| Relics Ruby | 223 | one-of-one | ? |
| Relic Legends | 20 | 36 | ? |
| Relic Legends Sepia | 20 | 27 | ? |
| Relic Legends Emerald | 20 | 18 | ? |
| Relic Legends Gold | 20 | 9 | ? |
| Relic Legends Sapphire | 20 | 3 | ? |
| Relic Legends Ruby | 20 | one-of-one | ? |
| Relic Combos | 70 | 36 | ? |
| Relic Combos Sepia | 70 | 27 | ? |
| Relic Combos Emerald | 70 | 18 | ? |
| Relic Combos Gold | 70 | 9 | ? |
| Relic Combos Sapphire | 70 | 3 | ? |
| Relic Combos Ruby | 70 | one-of-one | ? |
| Relic Double Combos | 6 | 18 | ? |
| Relic Double Combos Gold | 6 | 9 | ? |
| Relic Double Combos Sapphire | 6 | 3 | ? |
| Relic Double Combos Ruby | 6 | one-of-one | ? |
| Unity Relics | 324 | 36 | ? |
| Unity Relics Sepia | 324 | 27 | ? |
| Unity Relics Emerald | 324 | 18 | ? |
| Unity Relics Gold | 324 | 9 | ? |
| Unity Relics Sapphire | 324 | 3 | ? |
| Unity Relics Ruby | 324 | one-of-one | ? |
| All-Star Patches | 69 | 9 | ? |
| All-Star Patches Ruby | 69 | one-of-one | ? |
| All-Star MLB Logo Patches | 69 | one-of-one | ? |
| All-Star Laundry Tags | 69 | one-of-one | ? |
| All-Star Jumbo Sleeve Patches | 69 | one-of-one | ? |
| All-Star Jumbo Sleeve Team Patches | 70 | one-of-one | ? |
| Bat Knobs | 15 | one-of-one | ? |
| Bat Plates | 15 | one-of-one | ? |
| Jumbo Plus Relics | 16 | 3 | ? |
| Jumbo Plus Relics Ruby | 16 | one-of-one | ? |
| Letter Plus Relics | 16 | 3 | ? |
| Letter Plus Relics Ruby | 16 | one-of-one | ? |
| Jumbo Letter Number | 10 | one-of-one | ? |
| Jumbo Patch Combos | 10 | one-of-one | ? |
| Autographed Relics | 289 | 18 | ? |
| Autographed Relics Gold | 289 | 9 | ? |
| Autographed Relics Sapphire | 289 | 3 | ? |
| Autographed Relics Ruby | 289 | one-of-one | ? |
| Autographed Relics Wood | 289 | one-of-one | ? |
| Autographed Relics "White Whale" Printing Plates | 289 | four for each | ? |
| Autographed Relic Combos | 17 | 36 | ? |
| Autographed Relic Combos Sepia | 17 | 27 | ? |
| Autographed Relic Combos Emerald | 17 | 18 | ? |
| Autographed Relic Combos Gold | 17 | 9 | ? |
| Autographed Relic Combos Sapphire | 17 | 3 | ? |
| Autographed Relic Combos Ruby | 17 | one-of-one | ? |
| Autographed Relic Combos Wood | 17 | one-of-one | ? |
| Autographed Relic Combos "White Whale" Printing Plates | 17 | four for each | ? |
| Autographed Double Relic Combos | 6 | 3 | ? |
| Autographed Double Relic Combos Ruby | 6 | one-of-one | ? |
| Jumbo Plus Autographed Relics | 16 | 3 | ? |
| Jumbo Plus Autographed Relics Ruby | 16 | one-of-one | ? |
| Letter Plus Autographed Relics | 16 | 3 | ? |
| Letter Plus Autographed Relics Ruby | 16 | one-of-one | ? |
| Unity Autographed Relics | 120 | 99 | ? |
| Unity Autographed Relics Sepia | 120 | 75 | ? |
| Unity Autographed Relics Emerald | 120 | 50 | ? |
| Unity Autographed Relics Gold | 120 | 25 | ? |
| Unity Autographed Relics Sapphire | 120 | 10 | ? |
| Unity Autogaphed Relics Ruby | 120 | one-of-one | ? |
| Cut Above Cut Signatures | 10 | one-of-one | ? |
| Dual Cut Above Cut Signatures | 6 | one-of-one | ? |