Jump to content

2025 Topps Update: Difference between revisions

From BaseballCardPedia.com

No edit summary
Line 27: Line 27:
!Super Box Odds
!Super Box Odds
!Fanatics Odds
!Fanatics Odds
!Japan Odds
|-
|-
|Base Set||350||-||?||?||?||?||?||?||?||?
|Base Set||350||-||?||?||?||?||?||?||?||?
|-
|-
|Jazz Chisholm, Jr. Gimmick||1||-||?||?||?||?||?||?||?||?
| Rainbow || 350 || - || 1:11 || 1:8 || 1:2 || 1:10 || 1:3 || 1:10 || 1:8 || 1:8 || 1:11
|-
|-
|Gold Foil||350||-||N/A||N/A||1:2||N/A||N/A||N/A||N/A||N/A
| Holo || 350 || - || N/A || 1:11 || N/A || 1:10 || 1:3 || 1:10 || 1:11 || 1:10 || 1:11
|-
|-
|Rainbow Foil||350||-|| 1:11||1:9||1:2||1:10||1:3||1:10||1:9||1:9
| Topps Logo Foil || 350 || - || N/A || N/A || N/A || N/A || N/A || N/A || N/A || one-per-pack || N/A
|-
|-
|Royal Blue||350||-||N/A||1:11||N/A||1:10||1:4||1:10||1:11||1:11
| Silver Crackle Foilboard || 350 || - || N/A || N/A || N/A || N/A || one-per-pack || N/A || 1:3 || N/A || N/A
|-
|-
|Aqua||350||-||N/A||N/A||N/A||N/A||N/A||N/A||N/A||1:2
| Sandglitter Foilboard || 350 || - || N/A || N/A || 1:2 || N/A || N/A || N/A || N/A || N/A || N/A
|-
|-
|Silver Crackle Foilboard||350||-||N/A||N/A||N/A||N/A||N/A||N/A||1:3||N/A
| Pink Diamante Foil || 350 || - || N/A || N/A || N/A || N/A || 1:2 || N/A || N/A || N/A || N/A
|-
|-
|Yellow||350||-||N/A||
| Aqua Rainbow || 350 || - || 1:500 || 1:500 || 1:101 || 1:501 || 1:100 || 1:201 || 1:501 || 1:501 || 1:503
|-
| Aqua Holo || 350 || - || N/A || 1:500 || N/A || 1:501 || 1:100 || 1:201 || 1:501 || 1:501 || 1:503
|-
| Gold || 350 || 2025 || 1:17 || 1:28
=Checklist=
=Checklist=
   
   

Revision as of 10:00, 12 November 2025

Description

2025 Topps Update is a 350-card set released November 12th. You know the deal.

Distribution

Hobby: 20 packs per box, twelve cards per pack. Twelve boxes per case.

Jumbo: Ten packs per box, 40 cards per pack. Six boxes per case.

Blasters: Seven packs per box, twelve cards per pack.

Reviews