2018 Panini Immaculate: Difference between revisions
Appearance
| Line 186: | Line 186: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Triple Signatures Platinum||9||one-of-one||? | |Triple Signatures Platinum||9||one-of-one||? | ||
|- | |||
|Material Signatures||48||varies||? | |||
|- | |||
|Material Signatures Gold||34||varies||? | |||
|- | |||
|Material Signatures Platinum||45||one-of-one||? | |||
|- | |||
|Material Signatures Brand Logo||20||one-of-one||? | |||
|- | |||
|Material Signatures Button||29||one-of-one||? | |||
|- | |||
|Material Signatures Tag||37||one-of-one||? | |||
|- | |||
|Material Signatures Printing Plates||45||four for each||? | |||
|- | |||
|Carbon Material Signatures||17||varies||? | |||
|- | |||
|Carbon Material Signatures Red||14||varies||? | |||
|- | |||
|Carbon Material Signatures Blue||13||varies||? | |||
|- | |||
|Carbon Material Signatures Platinum||18||one-of-one||? | |||
|- | |||
|Rookie Auto Premium Patch||14||varies||? | |||
|- | |||
|Rookie Auto Premium Patch Gold||12||49||? | |||
|- | |||
|Rookie Auto Premium Patch Blue||15||5||? | |||
|- | |||
|Rookie Auto Premium Patch Platinum||15||one-of-one||? | |||
|- | |||
|Rookie Auto Premium Patch Printing Plates||15||four for each||? | |||
|- | |||
|Dual Material Autographs||24||varies||? | |||
|- | |||
|Dual Material Autographs Blue||24||varies||? | |||
|- | |||
|Dual Material Autographs Platinum||24||one-of-one||? | |||
|- | |||
|Triple Material Autographs||18||varies||? | |||
|- | |||
|Triple Material Autographs Blue||17||varies||? | |||
|- | |||
|Triple Material Autographs Platinum||19||one-of-one||? | |||
|- | |||
|Quad Material Autographs||19||varies||? | |||
|- | |||
|Quad Material Autographs Blue||14||varies||? | |||
|- | |||
|Quad Material Autographs Platinum||19||one-of-one||? | |||
|- | |||
|Rookie Auto Dual Materials||30||varies||? | |||
|- | |||
|Rookie Auto Dual Materials Gold||29||49||? | |||
|- | |||
|Rookie Auto Dual Materials Blue||30||5||? | |||
|- | |||
|Rookie Auto Dual Materials Platinum||30||one-of-one||? | |||
|- | |||
|Rookie Auto Dual Materials Printing Plates||30||four for each||? | |||
|- | |||
|Rookie Auto Quad Materials||15||varies||? | |||
|- | |||
|Rookie Auto Quad Materials Gold||14||49||? | |||
|- | |||
|Rookie Auto Quad Materials Blue||15||5||? | |||
|- | |||
|Rookie Auto Quad Materials Platinum||15||one-of-one||? | |||
|- | |||
|Rookie Auto Quad Materials Printing Plates||15||four for each||? | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 11:33, 9 August 2018
This article is about a set that was just released.
Some information may change as more facts become known.
Description
2018 Panini Immaculate was released August 1st. Each six-card box will yield five autographs and/or game-used cards.
Distribution
Six cards per box. Eight boxes per case. Hobby only.
Reviews
Insertion Ratios
| Cards | Total Cards | Numbered To | Hobby Odds |
|---|---|---|---|
| Base | 147 | 99 | ? |
| Rookie Debut Signatures | 47 | varies | ? |
| Rookie Debut Signatures Jersey Number | 47 | varies | ? |
| Rookie Debut Signatures Platinum | 47 | one-of-one | ? |
| Rookie Patch Auto Gold | 47 | 49 | ? |
| Rookie Patch Auto Blue | 47 | 5 | ? |
| Rookie Patch Auto Brand Logo | 47 | one-of-one | ? |
| Rookie Patch Auto Button | 47 | one-of-one | ? |
| Rookie Patch Auto Tag | 47 | one-of-one | ? |
| Red | 100 | 25 | ? |
| Blue | 100 | 10 | ? |
| Gold | 100 | 5 | ? |
| Platinum | 147 | one-of-one | ? |
| Printing Plates | 147 | four for each | ? |
| Jumbo | 96 | varies | ? |
| Jumbo Bats | 24 | varies | ? |
| Jumbo Bats Red | 24 | varies | ? |
| Jumbo Bats Blue | 22 | varies | ? |
| Jumbo Bats Platinum | 24 | one-of-one | ? |
| Jumbo Alternate Patch | 8 | varies | ? |
| Jumbo Batting Glove | 46 | varies | ? |
| Jumbo Cleats | 37 | varies | ? |
| Jumbo Fielding Glove | 25 | varies | ? |
| Jumbo Hats | 47 | varies | ? |
| Jumbo Hoodies | 35 | varies | ? |
| Jumbo Jackets | 39 | varies | ? |
| Jumbo Jersey Number | 73 | varies | ? |
| Jumbo Nameplate | 56 | varies | ? |
| Jumbo Patch | 72 | varies | ? |
| Jumbo Sleeve Patch | 38 | varies | ? |
| Jumbo Socks | 28 | varies | ? |
| Jumbo Super Hero Gloves | 2 | 4 | ? |
| Jumbo Wristbands | 24 | 2 | ? |
| Legends | 29 | varies | ? |
| Legends Red | 27 | varies | ? |
| Legends Blue | 27 | varies | ? |
| Legends Platinum | 29 | one-of-one | ? |
| Rookie Bats | 18 | varies | ? |
| Rookie Bats Red | 19 | varies | ? |
| Rookie Bats Blue | 19 | varies | ? |
| Rookie Bats Platinum | 19 | one-of-one | ? |
| Swatches | 98 | varies | ? |
| Swatches Brand Logo | 70 | varies | ? |
| Swatches Brand Tag | 41 | varies | ? |
| Swatches Button | 95 | varies | ? |
| Swatches Jersey Number | 85 | varies | ? |
| Swatches Laundry Tag | 85 | varies | ? |
| Swatches Nameplate | 67 | varies | ? |
| Swatches Patch | 61 | varies | ? |
| Swatches Team Logo | 83 | varies | ? |
| Shadowbox Materials | 50 | varies | ? |
| Shadowbox Materials Jumbo | 50 | varies | ? |
| Autographs | 24 | varies | ? |
| Autographs Blue | 23 | varies | ? |
| Autographs Platinum | 24 | one-of-one | ? |
| Signatures | 23 | varies | ? |
| Signatures Gold | 23 | varies | ? |
| Signatures Blue | 23 | varies | ? |
| Signatures Platinum | 23 | one-of-one | ? |
| Signatures Printing Plates | 23 | four for each | ? |
| Dugout Collection Autographs | 52 | varies | ? |
| Dugout Collection Autographs Blue | 50 | varies | ? |
| Dugout Collection Autographs Platinum | 52 | one-of-one | ? |
| Carbon Signatures | 23 | varies | ? |
| Carbon Signatures Blue | 23 | varies | ? |
| Carbon Signatures Platinum | 24 | one-of-one | ? |
| Rookie Carbon Signatures | 17 | varies | ? |
| Rookie Carbon Signatures Blue | 18 | varies | ? |
| Rookie Carbon Signatures Platinum | 28 | one-of-one | ? |
| Parchment Signatures | 20 | varies | ? |
| Parchment Signatures Blue | 19 | varies | ? |
| Parchment Signatures Platinum | 21 | one-of-one | ? |
| Tweed Weave Signatures | 19 | varies | ? |
| Tweed Weave Signatures Blue | 19 | varies | ? |
| Tweed Weave Signatures Platinum | 22 | one-of-one | ? |
| Dual Autos | 13 | varies | ? |
| Dual Autos Gold | 13 | varies | ? |
| Dual Autos Blue | 13 | varies | ? |
| Dual Autos Platinum | 13 | one-of-one | ? |
| Dual Autos Printing Plates | 13 | four for each | ? |
| Triple Signatures | 10 | varies | ? |
| Triple Signatures Blue | 4 | varies | ? |
| Triple Signatures Platinum | 9 | one-of-one | ? |
| Material Signatures | 48 | varies | ? |
| Material Signatures Gold | 34 | varies | ? |
| Material Signatures Platinum | 45 | one-of-one | ? |
| Material Signatures Brand Logo | 20 | one-of-one | ? |
| Material Signatures Button | 29 | one-of-one | ? |
| Material Signatures Tag | 37 | one-of-one | ? |
| Material Signatures Printing Plates | 45 | four for each | ? |
| Carbon Material Signatures | 17 | varies | ? |
| Carbon Material Signatures Red | 14 | varies | ? |
| Carbon Material Signatures Blue | 13 | varies | ? |
| Carbon Material Signatures Platinum | 18 | one-of-one | ? |
| Rookie Auto Premium Patch | 14 | varies | ? |
| Rookie Auto Premium Patch Gold | 12 | 49 | ? |
| Rookie Auto Premium Patch Blue | 15 | 5 | ? |
| Rookie Auto Premium Patch Platinum | 15 | one-of-one | ? |
| Rookie Auto Premium Patch Printing Plates | 15 | four for each | ? |
| Dual Material Autographs | 24 | varies | ? |
| Dual Material Autographs Blue | 24 | varies | ? |
| Dual Material Autographs Platinum | 24 | one-of-one | ? |
| Triple Material Autographs | 18 | varies | ? |
| Triple Material Autographs Blue | 17 | varies | ? |
| Triple Material Autographs Platinum | 19 | one-of-one | ? |
| Quad Material Autographs | 19 | varies | ? |
| Quad Material Autographs Blue | 14 | varies | ? |
| Quad Material Autographs Platinum | 19 | one-of-one | ? |
| Rookie Auto Dual Materials | 30 | varies | ? |
| Rookie Auto Dual Materials Gold | 29 | 49 | ? |
| Rookie Auto Dual Materials Blue | 30 | 5 | ? |
| Rookie Auto Dual Materials Platinum | 30 | one-of-one | ? |
| Rookie Auto Dual Materials Printing Plates | 30 | four for each | ? |
| Rookie Auto Quad Materials | 15 | varies | ? |
| Rookie Auto Quad Materials Gold | 14 | 49 | ? |
| Rookie Auto Quad Materials Blue | 15 | 5 | ? |
| Rookie Auto Quad Materials Platinum | 15 | one-of-one | ? |
| Rookie Auto Quad Materials Printing Plates | 15 | four for each | ? |