2002 Absolute Memorabilia: Difference between revisions
Appearance
Created page with "<!-- right|frame|The description goes here --> =Description= 2002 Absolute Memorabilia is a 200-card set released by Donruss-Playoff in August, 2002. ..." |
|||
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Spectrum Rookies/Prospects||50||50||?||? | |Spectrum Rookies/Prospects||50||50||?||? | ||
|- | |||
|Signing Bonus Entry||20||-||one-per-pack||one-per-pack | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Tools of the Trade||95||-||1:9||1:24 | |Tools of the Trade||95||-||1:9||1:24 | ||
| Line 36: | Line 38: | ||
|Tools of the Trade Gold||95||-||1:45||1:144 | |Tools of the Trade Gold||95||-||1:45||1:144 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Team Tandems||40||-||1:12||1:36 | ||
|- | |||
|Team Tandems Spectrum||40||-||1:36||N/A | |||
|- | |||
|Team Tandems Gold||40||-||1:72||1:216 | |||
|- | |||
|Team Quads||20||-||1:18||N/A | |||
|- | |||
|Team Quads Spectrum||20||-||1:36||N/A | |||
|- | |||
|Team Quads Gold||20||-||1:72||N/A | |||
|- | |||
|Tools of the Trade Materials||95||varies||?||? | |||
|- | |||
|Team Tandems Materials||40||-||1:33||1:164 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Team Tandems Gold Materials||40||50||?||? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Team Quads Materials||19||100||?||N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Team | |Team Quads Gold Materials||19||25||?||N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Absolutely Ink||59||-||1:22||1:36 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Absolutely Ink Gold||59||25||?||? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Absolutely Ink Numbers||50||varies||?||? | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 13:24, 27 February 2015
Description
2002 Absolute Memorabilia is a 200-card set released by Donruss-Playoff in August, 2002. The last 50 cards in the base set make up a Rookie/Prospect subset, with each serial-numbered to 1000 copies.
Each 18-pack Hobby box contains a "Signing Bonus" framed memorabilia piece.
Distribution
Hobby: Two nine-pack miniboxes plus one Signing Bonus per box, six cards per pack. Hobby only.
Reviews
Insertion Ratios
| Cards | Total Cards | Numbered To | Hobby Odds | Retail Odds |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Base | 200 | - | ? | ? |
| short set | 150 | - | ? | ? |
| Rookies/Prospects | 50 | 1000 | ? | ? |
| Spectrum short set | 150 | 100 | ? | ? |
| Spectrum Rookies/Prospects | 50 | 50 | ? | ? |
| Signing Bonus Entry | 20 | - | one-per-pack | one-per-pack |
| Tools of the Trade | 95 | - | 1:9 | 1:24 |
| Tools of the Trade Gold | 95 | - | 1:45 | 1:144 |
| Team Tandems | 40 | - | 1:12 | 1:36 |
| Team Tandems Spectrum | 40 | - | 1:36 | N/A |
| Team Tandems Gold | 40 | - | 1:72 | 1:216 |
| Team Quads | 20 | - | 1:18 | N/A |
| Team Quads Spectrum | 20 | - | 1:36 | N/A |
| Team Quads Gold | 20 | - | 1:72 | N/A |
| Tools of the Trade Materials | 95 | varies | ? | ? |
| Team Tandems Materials | 40 | - | 1:33 | 1:164 |
| Team Tandems Gold Materials | 40 | 50 | ? | ? |
| Team Quads Materials | 19 | 100 | ? | N/A |
| Team Quads Gold Materials | 19 | 25 | ? | N/A |
| Absolutely Ink | 59 | - | 1:22 | 1:36 |
| Absolutely Ink Gold | 59 | 25 | ? | ? |
| Absolutely Ink Numbers | 50 | varies | ? | ? |